16105 IRA HOFFMAN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16105 IRA HOFFMAN LN
Parcel ID
41/ / 78/ A2 /
Acct#
18556
Owner
SCF RC FUNDING IV LLC
Total Market Value
$2,231,300
Appraisal
$2,231,300
PID
16324
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 45701 SQ FT PLAT CAB 4/352
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
M2
Historic District
Acres
1.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$771,600$1,459,700$2,231,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$771,600$1,459,700$2,231,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCF RC FUNDING IV LLC
Address902 CARNEIGE CENTER BLVD #520
PRINCETON, NJ 08540-0531
Sale Price$2,600,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0084/1
Sale Date01/06/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCF RC FUNDING IV LLC $2,600,00010084/10101/06/2023230000084
TWAS PROPERTIES LLC $1,350,00012939/10104/27/2022220002939
BLUE ATLANTIC INVESTMENT INC$1,100,00017532/0 06/27/20057532
PREIHS PROPERTIES LLC$015228/0 06/27/20025228
PREIHS, ROBERT C$400,00016968/0 10/26/20016968
VIRGINIA OIL COMPANY INC$325,0000573/45 02/12/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 8,025
Replacement Cost: $714,771
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$707,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCar Wash - Automatic
ModelComm/Ind
GradeA
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1CONCRETE
Interior Wall 2FIBER GLASS
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelNONE
Heating TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height14.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 8,025 8,025
   8,025 8,025

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningM2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,459,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAVPAVEMENTCNCONCRETE-COMM1.00 UNITS$64,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$771,600$1,459,700$2,231,300
2025$771,600$1,459,700$2,231,300
2025$771,600$1,459,700$2,231,300
2024$730,000$1,459,700$2,189,700
2024$730,000$1,459,700$2,189,700
2024$730,000$1,459,700$2,189,700
2024$602,200$1,369,100$1,971,300
2023$327,500$1,142,600$1,470,100
2023$327,500$1,142,600$1,470,100
2023$327,500$1,142,600$1,470,100
2023$327,500$1,142,600$1,470,100
2023$327,500$1,142,600$1,470,100
2022$307,800$739,400$1,047,200
2022$307,800$739,400$1,047,200
2022$307,800$739,400$1,047,200
2022$307,800$739,400$1,047,200
2021$307,800$739,400$1,047,200
2021$307,800$739,400$1,047,200
2021$307,800$739,400$1,047,200
2021$307,800$739,400$1,047,200
2020$268,200$707,700$975,900
2020$268,200$707,700$975,900
2020$268,200$707,700$975,900
2020$268,200$707,700$975,900
2019$268,200$707,700$975,900
2019$268,200$707,700$975,900
2019$268,200$707,700$975,900
2019$268,200$707,700$975,900
2019$268,200$707,700$975,900
2018$268,200$707,700$975,900
2018$268,200$707,700$975,900
2018$268,200$707,700$975,900
2017$268,200$707,700$975,900
2017$268,200$707,700$975,900
2017$268,200$707,700$975,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$771,600$1,459,700$2,231,300
2025$771,600$1,459,700$2,231,300
2025$771,600$1,459,700$2,231,300
2024$730,000$1,459,700$2,189,700
2024$730,000$1,459,700$2,189,700
2024$730,000$1,459,700$2,189,700
2024$602,200$1,369,100$1,971,300
2023$327,500$1,142,600$1,470,100
2023$327,500$1,142,600$1,470,100
2023$327,500$1,142,600$1,470,100
2023$327,500$1,142,600$1,470,100
2023$327,500$1,142,600$1,470,100
2022$307,800$739,400$1,047,200
2022$307,800$739,400$1,047,200
2022$307,800$739,400$1,047,200
2022$307,800$739,400$1,047,200
2021$307,800$739,400$1,047,200
2021$307,800$739,400$1,047,200
2021$307,800$739,400$1,047,200
2021$307,800$739,400$1,047,200
2020$268,200$707,700$975,900
2020$268,200$707,700$975,900
2020$268,200$707,700$975,900
2020$268,200$707,700$975,900
2019$268,200$707,700$975,900
2019$268,200$707,700$975,900
2019$268,200$707,700$975,900
2019$268,200$707,700$975,900
2019$268,200$707,700$975,900
2018$268,200$707,700$975,900
2018$268,200$707,700$975,900
2018$268,200$707,700$975,900
2017$268,200$707,700$975,900
2017$268,200$707,700$975,900
2017$268,200$707,700$975,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 78/ A2 / Location : 16105 IRA HOFFMAN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps