23155 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23155 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
Parcel ID
63/ / 32/ A /
Acct#
18559
Owner
NIXON, ALVIN TOMAZ
Total Market Value
$560,000
Appraisal
$560,000
PID
16327
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 6/100
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,000$95,000$560,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,000$95,000$560,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNIXON, ALVIN TOMAZ
Address23155 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7770
Sale Price$345,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5755/1
Sale Date09/30/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NIXON, ALVIN TOMAZ$345,00015755/10109/30/2016160005755
DURKEE, JAY ET UX$210,00011406/0 03/04/20081406
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TEE$314,10011267/0 02/12/20071267
GLASCOE, LINWOOD T ET UX$155,50017215/0 07/02/20037215
VISION MORTGAGE INC$017307/0 11/07/20017307
GLASCOE, GENEVA O$01574/265 02/29/19960
LIGHTFOOT, GORDON KING$03574/265 02/29/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 4,390
Replacement Cost: $596,121
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$465,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,443 2,443
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,947 1,947
DCKDeck 232 0
GARGarage 1,470 0
OPROpen Porch 77 0
   6,169 4,390

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,000$95,000$560,000
2025$465,000$95,000$560,000
2025$465,000$95,000$560,000
2024$446,400$81,000$527,400
2024$446,400$81,000$527,400
2024$446,400$81,000$527,400
2024$446,400$81,000$527,400
2023$446,400$81,000$527,400
2023$446,400$81,000$527,400
2023$446,400$81,000$527,400
2023$446,400$81,000$527,400
2023$446,400$81,000$527,400
2022$335,300$71,000$406,300
2022$335,300$71,000$406,300
2022$335,300$71,000$406,300
2022$335,300$71,000$406,300
2021$335,300$71,000$406,300
2021$335,300$71,000$406,300
2021$335,300$71,000$406,300
2021$335,300$71,000$406,300
2020$312,200$61,200$373,400
2020$312,200$61,200$373,400
2020$312,200$61,200$373,400
2020$312,200$61,200$373,400
2019$312,200$61,200$373,400
2019$312,200$61,200$373,400
2019$312,200$61,200$373,400
2019$312,200$61,200$373,400
2019$295,100$61,200$356,300
2018$295,100$61,200$356,300
2018$295,100$61,200$356,300
2018$295,100$61,200$356,300
2017$295,100$61,200$356,300
2017$295,100$61,200$356,300
2017$295,100$61,200$356,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,000$95,000$560,000
2025$465,000$95,000$560,000
2025$465,000$95,000$560,000
2024$446,400$81,000$527,400
2024$446,400$81,000$527,400
2024$446,400$81,000$527,400
2024$446,400$81,000$527,400
2023$446,400$81,000$527,400
2023$446,400$81,000$527,400
2023$446,400$81,000$527,400
2023$446,400$81,000$527,400
2023$446,400$81,000$527,400
2022$335,300$71,000$406,300
2022$335,300$71,000$406,300
2022$335,300$71,000$406,300
2022$335,300$71,000$406,300
2021$335,300$71,000$406,300
2021$335,300$71,000$406,300
2021$335,300$71,000$406,300
2021$335,300$71,000$406,300
2020$312,200$61,200$373,400
2020$312,200$61,200$373,400
2020$312,200$61,200$373,400
2020$312,200$61,200$373,400
2019$312,200$61,200$373,400
2019$312,200$61,200$373,400
2019$312,200$61,200$373,400
2019$312,200$61,200$373,400
2019$295,100$61,200$356,300
2018$295,100$61,200$356,300
2018$295,100$61,200$356,300
2018$295,100$61,200$356,300
2017$295,100$61,200$356,300
2017$295,100$61,200$356,300
2017$295,100$61,200$356,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 63/ / 32/ A / Location : 23155 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps