8358 GENERAL WINDER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8358 GENERAL WINDER RD
Parcel ID
60/ / 16/ A /
Acct#
18561
Owner
EATMON, BILLY D ET UX
Total Market Value
$432,200
Appraisal
$432,200
PID
16329
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 575/77
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,000$116,200$432,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,000$116,200$432,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEATMON, BILLY D ET UX
Address8358 GENERAL WINDER RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1706
Sale Price$327,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1413/1
Sale Date03/29/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EATMON, BILLY D ET UX $327,50011413/10103/29/2019190001413
PAINTER, JOANNA$185,00014035/0 07/06/20094035
SAMUELS, JACK JR ET UX$152,50013967/0 06/16/20083967
EISELE, MICHAEL K ET UX$220,00015920/0 05/23/20055920
AAMES CAPITAL CORPORATION$015919/0 05/23/20055919
FIRST KEYSTONE FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK$194,40018586/0 08/12/20048586
LAKE, WILLIAM B$015439/0 08/27/20015439
LAKE, WILLIAM B & ADRIANA B$01575/76 03/13/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1760
Living Area: 2,105
Replacement Cost: $379,495
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1LOG
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,069 1,069
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,036 1,036
OPROpen Porch 242 0
PTOPatio 564 0
   2,911 2,105

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
WKSWORKSHOPMTMETAL800.00 UNITS$8,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,000$116,200$432,200
2025$316,000$116,200$432,200
2025$316,000$116,200$432,200
2024$317,900$91,200$409,100
2024$317,900$91,200$409,100
2024$317,900$91,200$409,100
2024$317,900$91,200$409,100
2023$317,900$91,200$409,100
2023$317,900$91,200$409,100
2023$317,900$91,200$409,100
2023$317,900$91,200$409,100
2023$317,900$91,200$409,100
2022$237,200$91,200$328,400
2022$237,200$91,200$328,400
2022$237,200$91,200$328,400
2022$237,200$91,200$328,400
2021$237,200$91,200$328,400
2021$237,200$91,200$328,400
2021$237,200$91,200$328,400
2021$237,200$91,200$328,400
2020$224,900$79,600$304,500
2020$224,900$79,600$304,500
2020$224,900$79,600$304,500
2020$87,000$79,600$166,600
2019$87,000$79,600$166,600
2019$87,000$79,600$166,600
2019$87,000$79,600$166,600
2019$87,000$79,600$166,600
2019$82,000$76,300$158,300
2018$82,000$76,300$158,300
2018$82,000$76,300$158,300
2018$82,000$76,300$158,300
2017$82,000$76,300$158,300
2017$82,000$76,300$158,300
2017$82,000$76,300$158,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,000$116,200$432,200
2025$316,000$116,200$432,200
2025$316,000$116,200$432,200
2024$317,900$91,200$409,100
2024$317,900$91,200$409,100
2024$317,900$91,200$409,100
2024$317,900$91,200$409,100
2023$317,900$91,200$409,100
2023$317,900$91,200$409,100
2023$317,900$91,200$409,100
2023$317,900$91,200$409,100
2023$317,900$91,200$409,100
2022$237,200$91,200$328,400
2022$237,200$91,200$328,400
2022$237,200$91,200$328,400
2022$237,200$91,200$328,400
2021$237,200$91,200$328,400
2021$237,200$91,200$328,400
2021$237,200$91,200$328,400
2021$237,200$91,200$328,400
2020$224,900$79,600$304,500
2020$224,900$79,600$304,500
2020$224,900$79,600$304,500
2020$87,000$79,600$166,600
2019$87,000$79,600$166,600
2019$87,000$79,600$166,600
2019$87,000$79,600$166,600
2019$87,000$79,600$166,600
2019$82,000$76,300$158,300
2018$82,000$76,300$158,300
2018$82,000$76,300$158,300
2018$82,000$76,300$158,300
2017$82,000$76,300$158,300
2017$82,000$76,300$158,300
2017$82,000$76,300$158,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 60/ / 16/ A / Location : 8358 GENERAL WINDER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps