21086 DOVE HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21086 DOVE HILL RD
Parcel ID
61/ / 3/ /
Acct#
1731
Owner
MEZA, ROGELIO ET UX
Total Market Value
$451,100
Appraisal
$451,100
PID
1633
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAJORS LOT 1B-2 PF 1/228
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,000$124,100$451,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,000$124,100$451,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEZA, ROGELIO ET UX
Address21086 DOVE HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8115
Sale Price$350,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7223/0
Sale Date06/30/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MEZA, ROGELIO ET UX$350,00017223/0 06/30/20067223
TUCKER, JOSEPH TRAVIS$01630/120 01/05/19980
TUCKER, JOSEPH T ET UX$00488/190 11/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,700
Replacement Cost: $358,688
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,350 1,350
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,350 1,350
SCRScreened Porch 320 0
   3,020 2,700

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDATATTACHED224.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$3001
FGR2GARAGE W/ LOFT/ATTICFRFRAME672.00 UNITS$17,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,000$124,100$451,100
2025$327,000$124,100$451,100
2025$327,000$124,100$451,100
2024$305,000$99,100$404,100
2024$305,000$99,100$404,100
2024$305,000$99,100$404,100
2024$305,000$99,100$404,100
2023$305,000$99,100$404,100
2023$305,000$99,100$404,100
2023$305,000$99,100$404,100
2023$305,000$99,100$404,100
2023$305,000$99,100$404,100
2022$226,800$99,100$325,900
2022$226,800$99,100$325,900
2022$226,800$99,100$325,900
2022$226,800$99,100$325,900
2021$226,800$99,100$325,900
2021$226,800$99,100$325,900
2021$226,800$99,100$325,900
2021$226,800$99,100$325,900
2020$215,900$87,500$303,400
2020$215,900$87,500$303,400
2020$215,900$87,500$303,400
2020$215,900$87,500$303,400
2019$215,900$87,500$303,400
2019$215,900$87,500$303,400
2019$215,900$87,500$303,400
2019$215,900$87,500$303,400
2019$203,900$84,200$288,100
2018$203,900$84,200$288,100
2018$203,900$84,200$288,100
2018$203,900$84,200$288,100
2017$203,900$84,200$288,100
2017$203,900$84,200$288,100
2017$203,900$84,200$288,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,000$124,100$451,100
2025$327,000$124,100$451,100
2025$327,000$124,100$451,100
2024$305,000$99,100$404,100
2024$305,000$99,100$404,100
2024$305,000$99,100$404,100
2024$305,000$99,100$404,100
2023$305,000$99,100$404,100
2023$305,000$99,100$404,100
2023$305,000$99,100$404,100
2023$305,000$99,100$404,100
2023$305,000$99,100$404,100
2022$226,800$99,100$325,900
2022$226,800$99,100$325,900
2022$226,800$99,100$325,900
2022$226,800$99,100$325,900
2021$226,800$99,100$325,900
2021$226,800$99,100$325,900
2021$226,800$99,100$325,900
2021$226,800$99,100$325,900
2020$215,900$87,500$303,400
2020$215,900$87,500$303,400
2020$215,900$87,500$303,400
2020$215,900$87,500$303,400
2019$215,900$87,500$303,400
2019$215,900$87,500$303,400
2019$215,900$87,500$303,400
2019$215,900$87,500$303,400
2019$203,900$84,200$288,100
2018$203,900$84,200$288,100
2018$203,900$84,200$288,100
2018$203,900$84,200$288,100
2017$203,900$84,200$288,100
2017$203,900$84,200$288,100
2017$203,900$84,200$288,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 3/ / Location : 21086 DOVE HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps