20120 OLD MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20120 OLD MILL RD
Parcel ID
48/ / 64/ I /
Acct#
18562
Owner
DOUGLAS, RALPH H III
Total Market Value
$499,200
Appraisal
$499,200
PID
16330
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TALL OAKS SUBDIVISION LOT 2 PLAT CAB 5/37
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,000$129,200$499,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,000$129,200$499,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOUGLAS, RALPH H III
Address20120 OLD MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$21,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 608/471
Sale Date05/09/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DOUGLAS, RALPH H III$21,5001608/471 05/09/19970
SWEENEY, ROBERT J$000/0 05/29/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,025
Replacement Cost: $420,496
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1980
Fin Basement Area990
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,980 1,980
OVROverhang 45 45
BSMBasement 1,980 0
DCKDeck 324 0
   4,329 2,025

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,000$129,200$499,200
2025$370,000$129,200$499,200
2025$370,000$129,200$499,200
2024$359,200$104,200$463,400
2024$359,200$104,200$463,400
2024$359,200$104,200$463,400
2024$359,200$104,200$463,400
2023$359,200$104,200$463,400
2023$359,200$104,200$463,400
2023$359,200$104,200$463,400
2023$359,200$104,200$463,400
2023$359,200$104,200$463,400
2022$284,700$104,200$388,900
2022$284,700$104,200$388,900
2022$284,700$104,200$388,900
2022$284,700$104,200$388,900
2021$284,700$104,200$388,900
2021$284,700$104,200$388,900
2021$284,700$104,200$388,900
2021$284,700$104,200$388,900
2020$249,700$92,600$342,300
2020$249,700$92,600$342,300
2020$249,700$92,600$342,300
2020$249,700$92,600$342,300
2019$249,700$92,600$342,300
2019$249,700$92,600$342,300
2019$249,700$92,600$342,300
2019$249,700$92,600$342,300
2019$226,600$89,300$315,900
2018$226,600$89,300$315,900
2018$226,600$89,300$315,900
2018$226,600$89,300$315,900
2017$226,600$89,300$315,900
2017$226,600$89,300$315,900
2017$226,600$89,300$315,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,000$129,200$499,200
2025$370,000$129,200$499,200
2025$370,000$129,200$499,200
2024$359,200$104,200$463,400
2024$359,200$104,200$463,400
2024$359,200$104,200$463,400
2024$359,200$104,200$463,400
2023$359,200$104,200$463,400
2023$359,200$104,200$463,400
2023$359,200$104,200$463,400
2023$359,200$104,200$463,400
2023$359,200$104,200$463,400
2022$284,700$104,200$388,900
2022$284,700$104,200$388,900
2022$284,700$104,200$388,900
2022$284,700$104,200$388,900
2021$284,700$104,200$388,900
2021$284,700$104,200$388,900
2021$284,700$104,200$388,900
2021$284,700$104,200$388,900
2020$249,700$92,600$342,300
2020$249,700$92,600$342,300
2020$249,700$92,600$342,300
2020$249,700$92,600$342,300
2019$249,700$92,600$342,300
2019$249,700$92,600$342,300
2019$249,700$92,600$342,300
2019$249,700$92,600$342,300
2019$226,600$89,300$315,900
2018$226,600$89,300$315,900
2018$226,600$89,300$315,900
2018$226,600$89,300$315,900
2017$226,600$89,300$315,900
2017$226,600$89,300$315,900
2017$226,600$89,300$315,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 64/ I / Location : 20120 OLD MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps