5891 RIVERBEND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5891 RIVERBEND LN
Parcel ID
27/ E 2/ 23/ /
Acct#
18565
Owner
SIMMONS, JAMES ARDEN ET UX
Total Market Value
$427,500
Appraisal
$427,500
PID
16333
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERBEND ESTATES SEC 3 LOT 23A PLAT CAB 5/125-127
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,500$124,000$427,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,500$124,000$427,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMMONS, JAMES ARDEN ET UX
Address5891 RIVERBEND LN
REVA, VA 22735-2321
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1464/1
Sale Date04/07/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SIMMONS, JAMES ARDEN ET UX $011464/10204/07/2025250001464
SIMMONS, JAMES ARDEN ET UX $275,00011288/10103/25/2019190001288
OLSEN, REX M ET UX$155,0001615/212 07/25/19970
BUSINESS BANK$000/0 01/01/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,756
Replacement Cost: $320,702
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area832
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 924 924
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
BSMBasement 832 0
DCKDeck 96 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 202 0
   3,462 1,756

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0292
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$2,0001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1280.00 UNITS$18,0001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED480.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,500$124,000$427,500
2025$303,500$124,000$427,500
2025$303,500$124,000$427,500
2024$275,000$124,000$399,000
2024$275,000$124,000$399,000
2024$275,000$124,000$399,000
2024$275,000$124,000$399,000
2023$275,000$124,000$399,000
2023$275,000$124,000$399,000
2023$275,000$124,000$399,000
2023$275,000$124,000$399,000
2023$275,000$124,000$399,000
2022$209,000$99,000$308,000
2022$209,000$99,000$308,000
2022$209,000$99,000$308,000
2022$209,000$99,000$308,000
2021$209,000$99,000$308,000
2021$209,000$99,000$308,000
2021$209,000$99,000$308,000
2021$209,000$99,000$308,000
2020$182,800$95,700$278,500
2020$182,800$95,700$278,500
2020$182,800$95,700$278,500
2020$182,800$95,700$278,500
2019$182,800$95,700$278,500
2019$182,800$95,700$278,500
2019$182,800$95,700$278,500
2019$182,800$95,700$278,500
2019$173,300$84,200$257,500
2018$173,300$84,200$257,500
2018$173,300$84,200$257,500
2018$173,300$84,200$257,500
2017$173,300$84,200$257,500
2017$173,300$84,200$257,500
2017$173,300$84,200$257,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,500$124,000$427,500
2025$303,500$124,000$427,500
2025$303,500$124,000$427,500
2024$275,000$124,000$399,000
2024$275,000$124,000$399,000
2024$275,000$124,000$399,000
2024$275,000$124,000$399,000
2023$275,000$124,000$399,000
2023$275,000$124,000$399,000
2023$275,000$124,000$399,000
2023$275,000$124,000$399,000
2023$275,000$124,000$399,000
2022$209,000$99,000$308,000
2022$209,000$99,000$308,000
2022$209,000$99,000$308,000
2022$209,000$99,000$308,000
2021$209,000$99,000$308,000
2021$209,000$99,000$308,000
2021$209,000$99,000$308,000
2021$209,000$99,000$308,000
2020$182,800$95,700$278,500
2020$182,800$95,700$278,500
2020$182,800$95,700$278,500
2020$182,800$95,700$278,500
2019$182,800$95,700$278,500
2019$182,800$95,700$278,500
2019$182,800$95,700$278,500
2019$182,800$95,700$278,500
2019$173,300$84,200$257,500
2018$173,300$84,200$257,500
2018$173,300$84,200$257,500
2018$173,300$84,200$257,500
2017$173,300$84,200$257,500
2017$173,300$84,200$257,500
2017$173,300$84,200$257,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ E 2/ 23/ / Location : 5891 RIVERBEND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps