5803 RIVERBEND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5803 RIVERBEND LN
Parcel ID
27/ E 2/ 25/ /
Acct#
18567
Owner
YOUNG, RONALD L ET UX
Total Market Value
$418,700
Appraisal
$418,700
PID
16335
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERBEND ESTATES SEC 4 PHASE 2 LOT 25 PLAT CAB 5/24-27
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,600$124,100$418,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,600$124,100$418,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG, RONALD L ET UX
Address5803 RIVERBEND LN
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$336,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1563/0
Sale Date02/21/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YOUNG, RONALD L ET UX$336,50011563/0 02/21/20071563
JETTMAR, ELLA M$017394/0 06/23/20057394
CARRANZA, ELLA MAY$172,02514710/0 07/30/20014710
BUSINESS VENTURE CAPITAL INC$012111/0 04/19/20012111
UNITED FINANCIAL BANKING COS INC$012110/0 04/19/20012110
BUSINESS BANK$000/0 01/01/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,760
Replacement Cost: $316,185
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area832
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 928 928
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
BSMBasement 832 0
CRLCrawl Space 96 0
DCKDeck 150 0
GARGarage 576 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   3,534 1,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0292
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 25TY25TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'512.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,600$124,100$418,700
2025$294,600$124,100$418,700
2025$294,600$124,100$418,700
2024$272,300$124,100$396,400
2024$272,300$124,100$396,400
2024$273,900$124,100$398,000
2024$273,900$124,100$398,000
2023$273,900$124,100$398,000
2023$273,900$124,100$398,000
2023$273,900$124,100$398,000
2023$273,900$124,100$398,000
2023$273,900$124,100$398,000
2022$210,400$99,100$309,500
2022$210,400$99,100$309,500
2022$210,400$99,100$309,500
2022$210,400$99,100$309,500
2021$210,400$99,100$309,500
2021$210,400$99,100$309,500
2021$210,400$99,100$309,500
2021$210,400$99,100$309,500
2020$192,400$95,800$288,200
2020$192,400$95,800$288,200
2020$192,400$95,800$288,200
2020$192,400$95,800$288,200
2019$192,400$95,800$288,200
2019$192,400$95,800$288,200
2019$192,400$95,800$288,200
2019$192,400$95,800$288,200
2019$182,700$84,300$267,000
2018$182,700$84,300$267,000
2018$182,700$84,300$267,000
2018$182,700$84,300$267,000
2017$182,700$84,300$267,000
2017$182,700$84,300$267,000
2017$182,700$84,300$267,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,600$124,100$418,700
2025$294,600$124,100$418,700
2025$294,600$124,100$418,700
2024$272,300$124,100$396,400
2024$272,300$124,100$396,400
2024$273,900$124,100$398,000
2024$273,900$124,100$398,000
2023$273,900$124,100$398,000
2023$273,900$124,100$398,000
2023$273,900$124,100$398,000
2023$273,900$124,100$398,000
2023$273,900$124,100$398,000
2022$210,400$99,100$309,500
2022$210,400$99,100$309,500
2022$210,400$99,100$309,500
2022$210,400$99,100$309,500
2021$210,400$99,100$309,500
2021$210,400$99,100$309,500
2021$210,400$99,100$309,500
2021$210,400$99,100$309,500
2020$192,400$95,800$288,200
2020$192,400$95,800$288,200
2020$192,400$95,800$288,200
2020$192,400$95,800$288,200
2019$192,400$95,800$288,200
2019$192,400$95,800$288,200
2019$192,400$95,800$288,200
2019$192,400$95,800$288,200
2019$182,700$84,300$267,000
2018$182,700$84,300$267,000
2018$182,700$84,300$267,000
2018$182,700$84,300$267,000
2017$182,700$84,300$267,000
2017$182,700$84,300$267,000
2017$182,700$84,300$267,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ E 2/ 25/ / Location : 5803 RIVERBEND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps