5777 RIVERBEND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5777 RIVERBEND LN
Parcel ID
27/ E 2/ 26/ /
Acct#
18568
Owner
LOVELESS, THOMAS J ET UX
Total Market Value
$524,300
Appraisal
$524,300
PID
16336
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERBEND ESTATES SEC 4 PHASE 2 LOT 26 PLAT CAB 5/24-27
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,200$210,100$524,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,200$210,100$524,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOVELESS, THOMAS J ET UX
Address5777 RIVERBEND LN
REVA, VA 22735-2335
Sale Price$285,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3417/1
Sale Date06/29/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOVELESS, THOMAS J ET UX$285,00013417/10106/29/2015150003417
ART, DANIEL L ET UX$176,90014697/0 07/30/20014697
BUSINESS VENTURE CAPITAL INC$012113/0 04/19/20012113
UNITED FINANCIAL BANKING COS INC$012112/0 04/19/20012112
BUSINESS BANK$000/0 01/01/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,760
Replacement Cost: $346,601
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area928
Fin Basement Area835
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 928 928
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
BSMBasement 928 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 256 0
   3,640 1,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0292
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$210,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,200$210,100$524,300
2025$314,200$210,100$524,300
2025$314,200$210,100$524,300
2024$287,000$175,900$462,900
2024$287,000$155,900$442,900
2024$287,000$155,900$442,900
2024$287,000$155,900$442,900
2023$287,000$155,900$442,900
2023$287,000$155,900$442,900
2023$287,000$155,900$442,900
2023$287,000$155,900$442,900
2023$287,000$155,900$442,900
2022$223,500$130,900$354,400
2022$223,500$130,900$354,400
2022$223,500$130,900$354,400
2022$223,500$130,900$354,400
2021$223,500$130,900$354,400
2021$223,500$130,900$354,400
2021$223,500$130,900$354,400
2021$223,500$130,900$354,400
2020$203,100$127,600$330,700
2020$203,100$127,600$330,700
2020$203,100$127,600$330,700
2020$203,100$127,600$330,700
2019$203,100$127,600$330,700
2019$203,100$127,600$330,700
2019$203,100$127,600$330,700
2019$203,100$127,600$330,700
2019$193,300$116,100$309,400
2018$193,300$116,100$309,400
2018$193,300$116,100$309,400
2018$193,300$116,100$309,400
2017$193,300$116,100$309,400
2017$193,300$116,100$309,400
2017$193,300$116,100$309,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,200$210,100$524,300
2025$314,200$210,100$524,300
2025$314,200$210,100$524,300
2024$287,000$175,900$462,900
2024$287,000$155,900$442,900
2024$287,000$155,900$442,900
2024$287,000$155,900$442,900
2023$287,000$155,900$442,900
2023$287,000$155,900$442,900
2023$287,000$155,900$442,900
2023$287,000$155,900$442,900
2023$287,000$155,900$442,900
2022$223,500$130,900$354,400
2022$223,500$130,900$354,400
2022$223,500$130,900$354,400
2022$223,500$130,900$354,400
2021$223,500$130,900$354,400
2021$223,500$130,900$354,400
2021$223,500$130,900$354,400
2021$223,500$130,900$354,400
2020$203,100$127,600$330,700
2020$203,100$127,600$330,700
2020$203,100$127,600$330,700
2020$203,100$127,600$330,700
2019$203,100$127,600$330,700
2019$203,100$127,600$330,700
2019$203,100$127,600$330,700
2019$203,100$127,600$330,700
2019$193,300$116,100$309,400
2018$193,300$116,100$309,400
2018$193,300$116,100$309,400
2018$193,300$116,100$309,400
2017$193,300$116,100$309,400
2017$193,300$116,100$309,400
2017$193,300$116,100$309,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ E 2/ 26/ / Location : 5777 RIVERBEND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps