5733 RIVERBEND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5733 RIVERBEND LN
Parcel ID
27/ E 2/ 27/ A /
Acct#
18570
Owner
URBAN, OTO ET UX
Total Market Value
$476,800
Appraisal
$476,800
PID
16338
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERBEND ESTATES SEC 4 PHASE 2 LOT 27A PLAT CAB 5/24-27
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,000$152,800$476,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,000$152,800$476,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerURBAN, OTO ET UX
Address5733 RIVERBEND LN
REVA, VA 22735-2335
Sale Price$275,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3519/0
Sale Date07/08/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
URBAN, OTO ET UX$275,00013519/0 07/08/20103519
BOSCARELLO, FRANK ET UX$178,90018315/0 12/12/20018315
BUSINESS VENTURE CAPITAL INC$015782/0 09/07/20015782
UNITED FINANCIAL BANKING COS INC$015781/0 09/07/20015781
BUSINESS BANK$000/0 01/01/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,072
Replacement Cost: $358,899
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2LAMINATE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area988
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,084 1,084
FUSFinished Upper Story 988 988
BSMBasement 988 0
DCKDeck 96 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 304 0
   4,036 2,072

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0292
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$152,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,000$152,800$476,800
2025$324,000$152,800$476,800
2025$324,000$152,800$476,800
2024$298,700$147,800$446,500
2024$298,700$127,800$426,500
2024$298,700$127,800$426,500
2024$298,700$127,800$426,500
2023$298,700$127,800$426,500
2023$298,700$127,800$426,500
2023$298,700$127,800$426,500
2023$298,700$127,800$426,500
2023$298,700$127,800$426,500
2022$226,800$102,800$329,600
2022$226,800$102,800$329,600
2022$226,800$102,800$329,600
2022$226,800$102,800$329,600
2021$226,800$102,800$329,600
2021$226,800$102,800$329,600
2021$226,800$102,800$329,600
2021$226,800$102,800$329,600
2020$207,000$99,500$306,500
2020$207,000$99,500$306,500
2020$207,000$99,500$306,500
2020$207,000$99,500$306,500
2019$207,000$99,500$306,500
2019$207,000$99,500$306,500
2019$207,000$99,500$306,500
2019$207,000$99,500$306,500
2019$195,900$88,000$283,900
2018$195,900$88,000$283,900
2018$195,900$88,000$283,900
2018$195,900$88,000$283,900
2017$195,900$88,000$283,900
2017$195,900$88,000$283,900
2017$195,900$88,000$283,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,000$152,800$476,800
2025$324,000$152,800$476,800
2025$324,000$152,800$476,800
2024$298,700$147,800$446,500
2024$298,700$127,800$426,500
2024$298,700$127,800$426,500
2024$298,700$127,800$426,500
2023$298,700$127,800$426,500
2023$298,700$127,800$426,500
2023$298,700$127,800$426,500
2023$298,700$127,800$426,500
2023$298,700$127,800$426,500
2022$226,800$102,800$329,600
2022$226,800$102,800$329,600
2022$226,800$102,800$329,600
2022$226,800$102,800$329,600
2021$226,800$102,800$329,600
2021$226,800$102,800$329,600
2021$226,800$102,800$329,600
2021$226,800$102,800$329,600
2020$207,000$99,500$306,500
2020$207,000$99,500$306,500
2020$207,000$99,500$306,500
2020$207,000$99,500$306,500
2019$207,000$99,500$306,500
2019$207,000$99,500$306,500
2019$207,000$99,500$306,500
2019$207,000$99,500$306,500
2019$195,900$88,000$283,900
2018$195,900$88,000$283,900
2018$195,900$88,000$283,900
2018$195,900$88,000$283,900
2017$195,900$88,000$283,900
2017$195,900$88,000$283,900
2017$195,900$88,000$283,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ E 2/ 27/ A / Location : 5733 RIVERBEND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps