5709 RIVERBEND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5709 RIVERBEND LN
Parcel ID
27/ E 2/ 28/ /
Acct#
18571
Owner
FIFE, EDWARD IAN ET UX TR
Total Market Value
$497,100
Appraisal
$497,100
PID
16339
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERBEND ESTATES SEC 4 PHASE 2 LOT 28 PLAT CAB 5/24-27
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
8.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,700$174,400$497,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,700$174,400$497,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFIFE, EDWARD IAN ET UX TR
Address5709 RIVERBEND LN
REVA, VA 22735-2335
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0340/1
Sale Date01/29/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FIFE, EDWARD IAN ET UX TR $010340/10201/29/2024240000340
FIFE, EDWARD I ET UX $250,00016441/10109/22/2020200006441
PUNZEL, RANDLE L ET UX$013602/0 07/21/20113602
PUNZEL, RANDLE L$269,90013600/0 07/21/20113600
CLARK, THOMAS H$154,90016991/0 10/26/20016991
BUSINESS VENTURE CAPITAL INC$015780/0 09/07/20015780
UNITED FINANCIAL BANKING COS INC$015779/0 09/07/20015779
BUSINESS BANK$000/0 01/01/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,448
Replacement Cost: $354,804
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1350
Fin Basement Area1350
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,350 1,350
OVROverhang 98 98
BSMBasement 1,350 0
CPTCarport 440 0
DCKDeck 180 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
   3,430 1,448

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0292
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$174,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,700$174,400$497,100
2025$322,700$174,400$497,100
2025$322,700$174,400$497,100
2024$298,100$166,900$465,000
2024$298,100$146,900$445,000
2024$298,100$146,900$445,000
2024$298,100$146,900$445,000
2023$298,100$146,900$445,000
2023$298,100$146,900$445,000
2023$298,100$146,900$445,000
2023$298,100$146,900$445,000
2023$298,100$146,900$445,000
2022$239,200$121,900$361,100
2022$239,200$121,900$361,100
2022$239,200$121,900$361,100
2022$239,200$121,900$361,100
2021$239,200$121,900$361,100
2021$239,200$121,900$361,100
2021$239,200$121,900$361,100
2021$239,200$121,900$361,100
2020$210,300$118,600$328,900
2020$210,300$118,600$328,900
2020$210,300$118,600$328,900
2020$210,300$118,600$328,900
2019$210,300$118,600$328,900
2019$210,300$118,600$328,900
2019$210,300$118,600$328,900
2019$210,300$118,600$328,900
2019$192,100$107,100$299,200
2018$192,100$107,100$299,200
2018$192,100$107,100$299,200
2018$192,100$107,100$299,200
2017$192,100$107,100$299,200
2017$192,100$107,100$299,200
2017$192,100$107,100$299,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,700$174,400$497,100
2025$322,700$174,400$497,100
2025$322,700$174,400$497,100
2024$298,100$166,900$465,000
2024$298,100$146,900$445,000
2024$298,100$146,900$445,000
2024$298,100$146,900$445,000
2023$298,100$146,900$445,000
2023$298,100$146,900$445,000
2023$298,100$146,900$445,000
2023$298,100$146,900$445,000
2023$298,100$146,900$445,000
2022$239,200$121,900$361,100
2022$239,200$121,900$361,100
2022$239,200$121,900$361,100
2022$239,200$121,900$361,100
2021$239,200$121,900$361,100
2021$239,200$121,900$361,100
2021$239,200$121,900$361,100
2021$239,200$121,900$361,100
2020$210,300$118,600$328,900
2020$210,300$118,600$328,900
2020$210,300$118,600$328,900
2020$210,300$118,600$328,900
2019$210,300$118,600$328,900
2019$210,300$118,600$328,900
2019$210,300$118,600$328,900
2019$210,300$118,600$328,900
2019$192,100$107,100$299,200
2018$192,100$107,100$299,200
2018$192,100$107,100$299,200
2018$192,100$107,100$299,200
2017$192,100$107,100$299,200
2017$192,100$107,100$299,200
2017$192,100$107,100$299,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ E 2/ 28/ / Location : 5709 RIVERBEND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps