13272 MILL CREEK CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13272 MILL CREEK CT
Parcel ID
27/ E 2/ 38/ /
Acct#
18573
Owner
MCGUCKIN, JAMES L ET UX
Total Market Value
$465,100
Appraisal
$465,100
PID
16341
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERBEND ESTATES SEC 4 PHASE 2 LOT 38 PLAT CAB 7/231-233
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,400$176,700$465,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,400$176,700$465,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGUCKIN, JAMES L ET UX
Address13272 MILL CREEK CT
REVA, VA 22735-2337
Sale Price$274,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4737/0
Sale Date05/11/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCGUCKIN, JAMES L ET UX$274,90014737/0 05/11/20044737
RICHARDSON, RICHARD T ET UX$232,17017962/0 09/27/20027962
BUSINESS VENTURE CAPITAL INC$012836/0 04/05/20022836
UNITED FINANCIAL BANKING COMPANIES$012835/0 04/05/20022835
BUSINESS BANK$000/0 01/01/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,760
Replacement Cost: $314,921
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area832
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 928 928
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
BSMBasement 832 0
DCKDeck 96 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   3,444 1,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0292
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$176,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,400$176,700$465,100
2025$288,400$176,700$465,100
2025$288,400$176,700$465,100
2024$266,300$161,400$427,700
2024$266,300$161,400$427,700
2024$266,300$161,400$427,700
2024$266,300$161,400$427,700
2023$266,300$161,400$427,700
2023$266,300$161,400$427,700
2023$266,300$161,400$427,700
2023$266,300$161,400$427,700
2023$266,300$161,400$427,700
2022$202,100$136,400$338,500
2022$202,100$136,400$338,500
2022$202,100$136,400$338,500
2022$202,100$136,400$338,500
2021$202,100$136,400$338,500
2021$202,100$136,400$338,500
2021$202,100$136,400$338,500
2021$202,100$136,400$338,500
2020$184,700$133,100$317,800
2020$184,700$133,100$317,800
2020$184,700$133,100$317,800
2020$184,700$133,100$317,800
2019$184,700$133,100$317,800
2019$184,700$133,100$317,800
2019$184,700$133,100$317,800
2019$184,700$133,100$317,800
2019$174,900$121,600$296,500
2018$174,900$121,600$296,500
2018$174,900$121,600$296,500
2018$174,900$121,600$296,500
2017$174,900$121,600$296,500
2017$174,900$121,600$296,500
2017$174,900$121,600$296,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,400$176,700$465,100
2025$288,400$176,700$465,100
2025$288,400$176,700$465,100
2024$266,300$161,400$427,700
2024$266,300$161,400$427,700
2024$266,300$161,400$427,700
2024$266,300$161,400$427,700
2023$266,300$161,400$427,700
2023$266,300$161,400$427,700
2023$266,300$161,400$427,700
2023$266,300$161,400$427,700
2023$266,300$161,400$427,700
2022$202,100$136,400$338,500
2022$202,100$136,400$338,500
2022$202,100$136,400$338,500
2022$202,100$136,400$338,500
2021$202,100$136,400$338,500
2021$202,100$136,400$338,500
2021$202,100$136,400$338,500
2021$202,100$136,400$338,500
2020$184,700$133,100$317,800
2020$184,700$133,100$317,800
2020$184,700$133,100$317,800
2020$184,700$133,100$317,800
2019$184,700$133,100$317,800
2019$184,700$133,100$317,800
2019$184,700$133,100$317,800
2019$184,700$133,100$317,800
2019$174,900$121,600$296,500
2018$174,900$121,600$296,500
2018$174,900$121,600$296,500
2018$174,900$121,600$296,500
2017$174,900$121,600$296,500
2017$174,900$121,600$296,500
2017$174,900$121,600$296,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ E 2/ 38/ / Location : 13272 MILL CREEK CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps