5577 RIVERBEND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5577 RIVERBEND LN
Parcel ID
27/ E 2/ 40/ /
Acct#
18575
Owner
SACHS, CARL B ET UX
Total Market Value
$411,500
Appraisal
$411,500
PID
16343
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERBEND ESTATES SEC 4 PHASE 2 LOT 40A PLAT CAB 7/231-233
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.56
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,200$137,300$411,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,200$137,300$411,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSACHS, CARL B ET UX
Address5577 RIVERBEND LN
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$158,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2408/0
Sale Date03/26/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SACHS, CARL B ET UX$158,90012408/0 03/26/20022408
BUSINESS VENTURE CAPITAL INC$017159/0 11/02/20017159
UNITED FINANCIAL BANKING COS INC$017158/0 11/02/20017158
BUSINESS BANK$000/0 01/01/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,143
Replacement Cost: $286,504
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area966
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
OVROverhang 87 87
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 135 0
OPROpen Porch 13 0
   2,347 1,143

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0292
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'1104.00 UNITS$13,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,200$137,300$411,500
2025$274,200$137,300$411,500
2025$274,200$137,300$411,500
2024$254,500$131,700$386,200
2024$254,500$131,700$386,200
2024$254,500$131,700$386,200
2024$254,500$131,700$386,200
2023$254,500$131,700$386,200
2023$254,500$131,700$386,200
2023$235,300$131,700$367,000
2023$235,300$131,700$367,000
2023$235,300$131,700$367,000
2022$185,200$106,700$291,900
2022$185,200$106,700$291,900
2022$185,200$106,700$291,900
2022$185,200$106,700$291,900
2021$185,200$106,700$291,900
2021$185,200$106,700$291,900
2021$185,200$106,700$291,900
2021$185,200$106,700$291,900
2020$163,300$103,400$266,700
2020$163,300$103,400$266,700
2020$163,300$103,400$266,700
2020$163,300$103,400$266,700
2019$163,300$103,400$266,700
2019$163,300$103,400$266,700
2019$163,300$103,400$266,700
2019$163,300$103,400$266,700
2019$147,900$91,900$239,800
2018$147,900$91,900$239,800
2018$147,900$91,900$239,800
2018$147,900$91,900$239,800
2017$147,900$91,900$239,800
2017$147,900$91,900$239,800
2017$147,900$91,900$239,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,200$137,300$411,500
2025$274,200$137,300$411,500
2025$274,200$137,300$411,500
2024$254,500$131,700$386,200
2024$254,500$131,700$386,200
2024$254,500$131,700$386,200
2024$254,500$131,700$386,200
2023$254,500$131,700$386,200
2023$254,500$131,700$386,200
2023$235,300$131,700$367,000
2023$235,300$131,700$367,000
2023$235,300$131,700$367,000
2022$185,200$106,700$291,900
2022$185,200$106,700$291,900
2022$185,200$106,700$291,900
2022$185,200$106,700$291,900
2021$185,200$106,700$291,900
2021$185,200$106,700$291,900
2021$185,200$106,700$291,900
2021$185,200$106,700$291,900
2020$163,300$103,400$266,700
2020$163,300$103,400$266,700
2020$163,300$103,400$266,700
2020$163,300$103,400$266,700
2019$163,300$103,400$266,700
2019$163,300$103,400$266,700
2019$163,300$103,400$266,700
2019$163,300$103,400$266,700
2019$147,900$91,900$239,800
2018$147,900$91,900$239,800
2018$147,900$91,900$239,800
2018$147,900$91,900$239,800
2017$147,900$91,900$239,800
2017$147,900$91,900$239,800
2017$147,900$91,900$239,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ E 2/ 40/ / Location : 5577 RIVERBEND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps