5543 RIVERBEND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5543 RIVERBEND LN
Parcel ID
27/ E 2/ 41/ /
Acct#
18576
Owner
KERNS, DAVY ET UX
Total Market Value
$406,400
Appraisal
$406,400
PID
16344
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERBEND ESTATES SEC 4 PHASE 2 LOT 41A PLAT CAB 7/231-233
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,400$124,000$406,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,400$124,000$406,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKERNS, DAVY ET UX
Address5543 RIVERBEND LN
REVA, VA 22735-2332
Sale Price$269,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2971/1
Sale Date06/01/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KERNS, DAVY ET UX$269,90012971/10106/01/2016160002971
LAFONTAINE, KRISTIN W$154,00011521/0 02/25/20021521
BUSINESS VENTURE CAPITAL INC$017161/0 11/02/20017161
UNITED FINANCIAL BANKING COS INC$017160/0 11/02/20017160
BUSINESS BANK$000/0 01/01/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,143
Replacement Cost: $294,043
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area950
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
OVROverhang 87 87
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 624 0
   2,823 1,143

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0292
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED1.00 UNITS$4001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL837.00 UNITS$17,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,400$124,000$406,400
2025$282,400$124,000$406,400
2025$282,400$124,000$406,400
2024$256,100$124,000$380,100
2024$256,100$124,000$380,100
2024$256,100$124,000$380,100
2024$256,100$124,000$380,100
2023$256,100$124,000$380,100
2023$256,100$124,000$380,100
2023$256,100$124,000$380,100
2023$256,100$124,000$380,100
2023$256,100$124,000$380,100
2022$206,600$99,000$305,600
2022$206,600$99,000$305,600
2022$206,600$99,000$305,600
2022$206,600$99,000$305,600
2021$206,600$99,000$305,600
2021$206,600$99,000$305,600
2021$206,600$99,000$305,600
2021$206,600$99,000$305,600
2020$180,800$95,700$276,500
2020$180,800$95,700$276,500
2020$180,800$95,700$276,500
2020$180,800$95,700$276,500
2019$180,800$95,700$276,500
2019$180,800$95,700$276,500
2019$180,800$95,700$276,500
2019$180,800$95,700$276,500
2019$165,600$84,200$249,800
2018$165,600$84,200$249,800
2018$165,600$84,200$249,800
2018$165,600$84,200$249,800
2017$165,600$84,200$249,800
2017$165,600$84,200$249,800
2017$165,600$84,200$249,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,400$124,000$406,400
2025$282,400$124,000$406,400
2025$282,400$124,000$406,400
2024$256,100$124,000$380,100
2024$256,100$124,000$380,100
2024$256,100$124,000$380,100
2024$256,100$124,000$380,100
2023$256,100$124,000$380,100
2023$256,100$124,000$380,100
2023$256,100$124,000$380,100
2023$256,100$124,000$380,100
2023$256,100$124,000$380,100
2022$206,600$99,000$305,600
2022$206,600$99,000$305,600
2022$206,600$99,000$305,600
2022$206,600$99,000$305,600
2021$206,600$99,000$305,600
2021$206,600$99,000$305,600
2021$206,600$99,000$305,600
2021$206,600$99,000$305,600
2020$180,800$95,700$276,500
2020$180,800$95,700$276,500
2020$180,800$95,700$276,500
2020$180,800$95,700$276,500
2019$180,800$95,700$276,500
2019$180,800$95,700$276,500
2019$180,800$95,700$276,500
2019$180,800$95,700$276,500
2019$165,600$84,200$249,800
2018$165,600$84,200$249,800
2018$165,600$84,200$249,800
2018$165,600$84,200$249,800
2017$165,600$84,200$249,800
2017$165,600$84,200$249,800
2017$165,600$84,200$249,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ E 2/ 41/ / Location : 5543 RIVERBEND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps