5511 RIVERBEND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5511 RIVERBEND LN
Parcel ID
27/ E 2/ 42/ /
Acct#
18577
Owner
SHERRILL, NEIL L
Total Market Value
$428,400
Appraisal
$428,400
PID
16345
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERBEND ESTATES SEC 3 LOT 42A PLAT CAB 5/125-127
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,400$124,000$428,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,400$124,000$428,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHERRILL, NEIL L
Address5511 RIVERBEND LN

REVA, VA 22735-2332
Sale Price$350,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2003/1
Sale Date05/06/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHERRILL, NEIL L $350,00012003/10105/06/2025250002003
WARD, JOHN M ET AL$215,00014465/0 04/28/20034465
YETTON, SCOTT T ET UX$164,00004870/0 09/19/20004870
BUSINESS VENTURE CAPITAL INC$02725/348 07/21/20000
UNITED FINANCIAL BANKING COMPANIES$02725/346 07/21/20000
BUSINESS BANK$000/0 01/01/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,760
Replacement Cost: $336,639
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area832
Fin Basement Area666
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 928 928
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
BSMBasement 832 0
DCKDeck 96 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   3,504 1,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0292
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,400$124,000$428,400
2025$304,400$124,000$428,400
2025$304,400$124,000$428,400
2024$279,700$124,000$403,700
2024$279,700$124,000$403,700
2024$279,700$124,000$403,700
2024$279,700$124,000$403,700
2023$279,700$124,000$403,700
2023$279,700$124,000$403,700
2023$279,700$124,000$403,700
2023$279,700$124,000$403,700
2023$279,700$124,000$403,700
2022$216,200$99,000$315,200
2022$216,200$99,000$315,200
2022$216,200$99,000$315,200
2022$216,200$99,000$315,200
2021$216,200$99,000$315,200
2021$216,200$99,000$315,200
2021$216,200$99,000$315,200
2021$216,200$99,000$315,200
2020$197,300$95,700$293,000
2020$197,300$95,700$293,000
2020$197,300$95,700$293,000
2020$197,300$95,700$293,000
2019$197,300$95,700$293,000
2019$197,300$95,700$293,000
2019$197,300$95,700$293,000
2019$197,300$95,700$293,000
2019$187,500$84,200$271,700
2018$187,500$84,200$271,700
2018$187,500$84,200$271,700
2018$187,500$84,200$271,700
2017$187,500$84,200$271,700
2017$187,500$84,200$271,700
2017$187,500$84,200$271,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,400$124,000$428,400
2025$304,400$124,000$428,400
2025$304,400$124,000$428,400
2024$279,700$124,000$403,700
2024$279,700$124,000$403,700
2024$279,700$124,000$403,700
2024$279,700$124,000$403,700
2023$279,700$124,000$403,700
2023$279,700$124,000$403,700
2023$279,700$124,000$403,700
2023$279,700$124,000$403,700
2023$279,700$124,000$403,700
2022$216,200$99,000$315,200
2022$216,200$99,000$315,200
2022$216,200$99,000$315,200
2022$216,200$99,000$315,200
2021$216,200$99,000$315,200
2021$216,200$99,000$315,200
2021$216,200$99,000$315,200
2021$216,200$99,000$315,200
2020$197,300$95,700$293,000
2020$197,300$95,700$293,000
2020$197,300$95,700$293,000
2020$197,300$95,700$293,000
2019$197,300$95,700$293,000
2019$197,300$95,700$293,000
2019$197,300$95,700$293,000
2019$197,300$95,700$293,000
2019$187,500$84,200$271,700
2018$187,500$84,200$271,700
2018$187,500$84,200$271,700
2018$187,500$84,200$271,700
2017$187,500$84,200$271,700
2017$187,500$84,200$271,700
2017$187,500$84,200$271,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ E 2/ 42/ / Location : 5511 RIVERBEND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps