5485 RIVERBEND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5485 RIVERBEND LN
Parcel ID
27/ E 2/ 43/ /
Acct#
18578
Owner
DALEY, JOHN R JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$357,500
Appraisal
$357,500
PID
16346
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERBEND ESTATES SEC 3 LOT 43A PLAT CAB 5/125-127
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,800$124,700$357,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,800$124,700$357,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDALEY, JOHN R JR ET UX
Address5485 RIVERBEND LN
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$139,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 725/350
Sale Date07/21/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DALEY, JOHN R JR ET UX$139,9001725/350 07/21/20000
BUSINESS VENTURE CAPITAL INC$02725/348 07/21/20000
UNITED FINANCIAL BANKING COMPANIES$02725/346 07/21/20000
BUSINESS BANK$000/0 01/01/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $258,062
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
OVROverhang 88 88
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 132 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
   2,344 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0292
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,800$124,700$357,500
2025$232,800$124,700$357,500
2025$232,800$124,700$357,500
2024$217,600$124,700$342,300
2024$217,600$124,700$342,300
2024$217,600$124,700$342,300
2024$217,600$124,700$342,300
2023$217,600$124,700$342,300
2023$217,600$124,700$342,300
2023$217,600$124,700$342,300
2023$217,600$124,700$342,300
2023$217,600$124,700$342,300
2022$168,000$99,700$267,700
2022$168,000$99,700$267,700
2022$168,000$99,700$267,700
2022$168,000$99,700$267,700
2021$168,000$99,700$267,700
2021$168,000$99,700$267,700
2021$168,000$99,700$267,700
2021$168,000$99,700$267,700
2020$146,500$96,400$242,900
2020$146,500$96,400$242,900
2020$146,500$96,400$242,900
2020$146,500$96,400$242,900
2019$146,500$96,400$242,900
2019$146,500$96,400$242,900
2019$146,500$96,400$242,900
2019$146,500$96,400$242,900
2019$131,300$84,900$216,200
2018$131,300$84,900$216,200
2018$131,300$84,900$216,200
2018$131,300$84,900$216,200
2017$131,300$84,900$216,200
2017$131,300$84,900$216,200
2017$131,300$84,900$216,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,800$124,700$357,500
2025$232,800$124,700$357,500
2025$232,800$124,700$357,500
2024$217,600$124,700$342,300
2024$217,600$124,700$342,300
2024$217,600$124,700$342,300
2024$217,600$124,700$342,300
2023$217,600$124,700$342,300
2023$217,600$124,700$342,300
2023$217,600$124,700$342,300
2023$217,600$124,700$342,300
2023$217,600$124,700$342,300
2022$168,000$99,700$267,700
2022$168,000$99,700$267,700
2022$168,000$99,700$267,700
2022$168,000$99,700$267,700
2021$168,000$99,700$267,700
2021$168,000$99,700$267,700
2021$168,000$99,700$267,700
2021$168,000$99,700$267,700
2020$146,500$96,400$242,900
2020$146,500$96,400$242,900
2020$146,500$96,400$242,900
2020$146,500$96,400$242,900
2019$146,500$96,400$242,900
2019$146,500$96,400$242,900
2019$146,500$96,400$242,900
2019$146,500$96,400$242,900
2019$131,300$84,900$216,200
2018$131,300$84,900$216,200
2018$131,300$84,900$216,200
2018$131,300$84,900$216,200
2017$131,300$84,900$216,200
2017$131,300$84,900$216,200
2017$131,300$84,900$216,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ E 2/ 43/ / Location : 5485 RIVERBEND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps