5459 RIVERBEND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5459 RIVERBEND LN
Parcel ID
27/ E 2/ 44/ /
Acct#
18579
Owner
GRACE, COREY JAMES ET UX
Total Market Value
$405,300
Appraisal
$405,300
PID
16347
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERBEND ESTATES SEC 3 LOT 44A PLAT CAB 5/125-127
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.00
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,300$124,000$405,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,300$124,000$405,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRACE, COREY JAMES ET UX
Address5459 RIVERBEND LN
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$279,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3276/
Sale Date07/21/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRACE, COREY JAMES ET UX$279,90013276/ 0107/21/2014140003276
MEADOWS, TIMOTHY N ET UX$156,7001694/320 08/17/19990
BUSINESS BANK$000/0 01/01/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,760
Replacement Cost: $314,303
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area832
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 928 928
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
BSMBasement 832 0
DCKDeck 128 0
GARGarage 576 0
   3,296 1,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0292
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,300$124,000$405,300
2025$281,300$124,000$405,300
2025$281,300$124,000$405,300
2024$259,500$124,000$383,500
2024$259,500$124,000$383,500
2024$259,500$124,000$383,500
2024$259,500$124,000$383,500
2023$259,500$124,000$383,500
2023$259,500$124,000$383,500
2023$259,500$124,000$383,500
2023$259,500$124,000$383,500
2023$259,500$124,000$383,500
2022$196,700$99,000$295,700
2022$196,700$99,000$295,700
2022$196,700$99,000$295,700
2022$196,700$99,000$295,700
2021$196,700$99,000$295,700
2021$196,700$99,000$295,700
2021$196,700$99,000$295,700
2021$196,700$99,000$295,700
2020$180,300$95,700$276,000
2020$180,300$95,700$276,000
2020$180,300$95,700$276,000
2020$180,300$95,700$276,000
2019$180,300$95,700$276,000
2019$180,300$95,700$276,000
2019$180,300$95,700$276,000
2019$180,300$95,700$276,000
2019$170,600$84,200$254,800
2018$170,600$84,200$254,800
2018$170,600$84,200$254,800
2018$170,600$84,200$254,800
2017$170,600$84,200$254,800
2017$170,600$84,200$254,800
2017$170,600$84,200$254,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,300$124,000$405,300
2025$281,300$124,000$405,300
2025$281,300$124,000$405,300
2024$259,500$124,000$383,500
2024$259,500$124,000$383,500
2024$259,500$124,000$383,500
2024$259,500$124,000$383,500
2023$259,500$124,000$383,500
2023$259,500$124,000$383,500
2023$259,500$124,000$383,500
2023$259,500$124,000$383,500
2023$259,500$124,000$383,500
2022$196,700$99,000$295,700
2022$196,700$99,000$295,700
2022$196,700$99,000$295,700
2022$196,700$99,000$295,700
2021$196,700$99,000$295,700
2021$196,700$99,000$295,700
2021$196,700$99,000$295,700
2021$196,700$99,000$295,700
2020$180,300$95,700$276,000
2020$180,300$95,700$276,000
2020$180,300$95,700$276,000
2020$180,300$95,700$276,000
2019$180,300$95,700$276,000
2019$180,300$95,700$276,000
2019$180,300$95,700$276,000
2019$180,300$95,700$276,000
2019$170,600$84,200$254,800
2018$170,600$84,200$254,800
2018$170,600$84,200$254,800
2018$170,600$84,200$254,800
2017$170,600$84,200$254,800
2017$170,600$84,200$254,800
2017$170,600$84,200$254,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ E 2/ 44/ / Location : 5459 RIVERBEND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps