5435 RIVERBEND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5435 RIVERBEND LN
Parcel ID
27/ E 2/ 45/ /
Acct#
18580
Owner
DELGADO, JOVITA
Total Market Value
$390,700
Appraisal
$390,700
PID
16348
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERBEND ESTATES SEC 3 LOT 45A PLAT CAB 5/125-127
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,700$124,000$390,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,700$124,000$390,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDELGADO, JOVITA
Address5435 RIVERBEND LN
REVA, VA 22735-3402
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 0234/1
Sale Date11/19/2024
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DELGADO, JOVITA $030234/10411/19/2024240000234
PEREZ, JUAN A ET UX$132,0001701/498 10/29/19990
BUSINESS BANK$000/0 01/01/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $295,274
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area950
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
OVROverhang 88 88
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 348 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
STGStorage 288 0
   2,848 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0292
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$1,6001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,700$124,000$390,700
2025$266,700$124,000$390,700
2025$266,700$124,000$390,700
2024$245,700$124,000$369,700
2024$245,700$124,000$369,700
2024$245,700$124,000$369,700
2024$245,700$124,000$369,700
2023$245,700$124,000$369,700
2023$245,700$124,000$369,700
2023$245,700$124,000$369,700
2023$245,700$124,000$369,700
2023$245,700$124,000$369,700
2022$196,700$99,000$295,700
2022$196,700$99,000$295,700
2022$196,700$99,000$295,700
2022$196,700$99,000$295,700
2021$196,700$99,000$295,700
2021$196,700$99,000$295,700
2021$196,700$99,000$295,700
2021$196,700$99,000$295,700
2020$171,800$95,700$267,500
2020$171,800$95,700$267,500
2020$171,800$95,700$267,500
2020$171,800$95,700$267,500
2019$171,800$95,700$267,500
2019$171,800$95,700$267,500
2019$171,800$95,700$267,500
2019$171,800$95,700$267,500
2019$156,700$84,200$240,900
2018$156,700$84,200$240,900
2018$156,700$84,200$240,900
2018$156,700$84,200$240,900
2017$156,700$84,200$240,900
2017$156,700$84,200$240,900
2017$156,700$84,200$240,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,700$124,000$390,700
2025$266,700$124,000$390,700
2025$266,700$124,000$390,700
2024$245,700$124,000$369,700
2024$245,700$124,000$369,700
2024$245,700$124,000$369,700
2024$245,700$124,000$369,700
2023$245,700$124,000$369,700
2023$245,700$124,000$369,700
2023$245,700$124,000$369,700
2023$245,700$124,000$369,700
2023$245,700$124,000$369,700
2022$196,700$99,000$295,700
2022$196,700$99,000$295,700
2022$196,700$99,000$295,700
2022$196,700$99,000$295,700
2021$196,700$99,000$295,700
2021$196,700$99,000$295,700
2021$196,700$99,000$295,700
2021$196,700$99,000$295,700
2020$171,800$95,700$267,500
2020$171,800$95,700$267,500
2020$171,800$95,700$267,500
2020$171,800$95,700$267,500
2019$171,800$95,700$267,500
2019$171,800$95,700$267,500
2019$171,800$95,700$267,500
2019$171,800$95,700$267,500
2019$156,700$84,200$240,900
2018$156,700$84,200$240,900
2018$156,700$84,200$240,900
2018$156,700$84,200$240,900
2017$156,700$84,200$240,900
2017$156,700$84,200$240,900
2017$156,700$84,200$240,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ E 2/ 45/ / Location : 5435 RIVERBEND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps