5365 RIVERBEND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5365 RIVERBEND LN
Parcel ID
27/ E 2/ 47/ /
Acct#
18582
Owner
WILLIAMS, ALEXANDER A ET UX
Total Market Value
$402,800
Appraisal
$402,800
PID
16350
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERBEND ESTATES SEC 3 LOT 47A PLAT CAB 5/125-127
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,800$124,000$402,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,800$124,000$402,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, ALEXANDER A ET UX
Address5365 RIVERBEND LN
REVA, VA 22735-2327
Sale Price$269,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6401/1
Sale Date10/31/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, ALEXANDER A ET UX$269,90016401/10110/31/2016160006401
OHA, MARK A$339,00017022/0 06/14/20057022
CENDANT MOBILITY FINANCIAL CORP$339,00017021/0 06/14/20057021
MUCHLER, DAVID A ET UX$235,000110049/0 09/05/200310049
SMITH, DOUGLAS M$149,3501610/354 05/30/19970
BUSINESS BANK$000/0 01/01/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,760
Replacement Cost: $314,673
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area832
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 928 928
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
BSMBasement 832 0
DCKDeck 150 0
GARGarage 576 0
   3,318 1,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0292
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,800$124,000$402,800
2025$278,800$124,000$402,800
2025$278,800$124,000$402,800
2024$257,200$124,000$381,200
2024$257,200$124,000$381,200
2024$257,200$124,000$381,200
2024$257,200$124,000$381,200
2023$257,200$124,000$381,200
2023$257,200$124,000$381,200
2023$257,200$124,000$381,200
2023$257,200$124,000$381,200
2023$257,200$124,000$381,200
2022$195,100$99,000$294,100
2022$195,100$99,000$294,100
2022$195,100$99,000$294,100
2022$195,100$99,000$294,100
2021$195,100$99,000$294,100
2021$195,100$99,000$294,100
2021$195,100$99,000$294,100
2021$195,100$99,000$294,100
2020$178,800$95,700$274,500
2020$178,800$95,700$274,500
2020$178,800$95,700$274,500
2020$178,800$95,700$274,500
2019$178,800$95,700$274,500
2019$178,800$95,700$274,500
2019$178,800$95,700$274,500
2019$178,800$95,700$274,500
2019$169,200$84,200$253,400
2018$169,200$84,200$253,400
2018$169,200$84,200$253,400
2018$169,200$84,200$253,400
2017$169,200$84,200$253,400
2017$169,200$84,200$253,400
2017$169,200$84,200$253,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,800$124,000$402,800
2025$278,800$124,000$402,800
2025$278,800$124,000$402,800
2024$257,200$124,000$381,200
2024$257,200$124,000$381,200
2024$257,200$124,000$381,200
2024$257,200$124,000$381,200
2023$257,200$124,000$381,200
2023$257,200$124,000$381,200
2023$257,200$124,000$381,200
2023$257,200$124,000$381,200
2023$257,200$124,000$381,200
2022$195,100$99,000$294,100
2022$195,100$99,000$294,100
2022$195,100$99,000$294,100
2022$195,100$99,000$294,100
2021$195,100$99,000$294,100
2021$195,100$99,000$294,100
2021$195,100$99,000$294,100
2021$195,100$99,000$294,100
2020$178,800$95,700$274,500
2020$178,800$95,700$274,500
2020$178,800$95,700$274,500
2020$178,800$95,700$274,500
2019$178,800$95,700$274,500
2019$178,800$95,700$274,500
2019$178,800$95,700$274,500
2019$178,800$95,700$274,500
2019$169,200$84,200$253,400
2018$169,200$84,200$253,400
2018$169,200$84,200$253,400
2018$169,200$84,200$253,400
2017$169,200$84,200$253,400
2017$169,200$84,200$253,400
2017$169,200$84,200$253,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ E 2/ 47/ / Location : 5365 RIVERBEND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps