5964 RIVERBEND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5964 RIVERBEND LN
Parcel ID
27/ E 2/ 73/ /
Acct#
18583
Owner
STANLEY, KENNETH A JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$364,600
Appraisal
$364,600
PID
16351
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERBEND ESTATES SEC 3 LOT 73A PLAT CAB 5/125-127
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,700$125,900$364,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,700$125,900$364,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTANLEY, KENNETH A JR ET UX
Address5964 RIVERBEND LN
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$154,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6470/0
Sale Date10/05/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STANLEY, KENNETH A JR ET UX$154,90016470/0 10/05/20016470
BUSINESS VENTURE CAPITAL INC$013567/0 06/18/20013567
UNITED FINANCIAL BANKING COS INC$013566/0 06/18/20013566
BUSINESS BANK$000/0 01/01/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,149
Replacement Cost: $264,625
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
OVROverhang 93 93
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 472 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
   2,689 1,149

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0292
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,700$125,900$364,600
2025$238,700$125,900$364,600
2025$238,700$125,900$364,600
2024$222,100$125,900$348,000
2024$222,100$125,900$348,000
2024$222,100$125,900$348,000
2024$222,100$125,900$348,000
2023$222,100$125,900$348,000
2023$222,100$125,900$348,000
2023$222,100$125,900$348,000
2023$222,100$125,900$348,000
2023$222,100$125,900$348,000
2022$172,300$100,900$273,200
2022$172,300$100,900$273,200
2022$172,300$100,900$273,200
2022$172,300$100,900$273,200
2021$172,300$100,900$273,200
2021$172,300$100,900$273,200
2021$172,300$100,900$273,200
2021$172,300$100,900$273,200
2020$149,200$97,600$246,800
2020$149,200$97,600$246,800
2020$149,200$97,600$246,800
2020$149,200$97,600$246,800
2019$149,200$97,600$246,800
2019$149,200$97,600$246,800
2019$149,200$97,600$246,800
2019$149,200$97,600$246,800
2019$133,900$86,100$220,000
2018$133,900$86,100$220,000
2018$133,900$86,100$220,000
2018$133,900$86,100$220,000
2017$133,900$86,100$220,000
2017$133,900$86,100$220,000
2017$133,900$86,100$220,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,700$125,900$364,600
2025$238,700$125,900$364,600
2025$238,700$125,900$364,600
2024$222,100$125,900$348,000
2024$222,100$125,900$348,000
2024$222,100$125,900$348,000
2024$222,100$125,900$348,000
2023$222,100$125,900$348,000
2023$222,100$125,900$348,000
2023$222,100$125,900$348,000
2023$222,100$125,900$348,000
2023$222,100$125,900$348,000
2022$172,300$100,900$273,200
2022$172,300$100,900$273,200
2022$172,300$100,900$273,200
2022$172,300$100,900$273,200
2021$172,300$100,900$273,200
2021$172,300$100,900$273,200
2021$172,300$100,900$273,200
2021$172,300$100,900$273,200
2020$149,200$97,600$246,800
2020$149,200$97,600$246,800
2020$149,200$97,600$246,800
2020$149,200$97,600$246,800
2019$149,200$97,600$246,800
2019$149,200$97,600$246,800
2019$149,200$97,600$246,800
2019$149,200$97,600$246,800
2019$133,900$86,100$220,000
2018$133,900$86,100$220,000
2018$133,900$86,100$220,000
2018$133,900$86,100$220,000
2017$133,900$86,100$220,000
2017$133,900$86,100$220,000
2017$133,900$86,100$220,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ E 2/ 73/ / Location : 5964 RIVERBEND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps