5932 RIVERBEND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5932 RIVERBEND LN
Parcel ID
27/ E 2/ 74/ /
Acct#
18584
Owner
CUTRIGHT, WILFRIDO A PEREZ
Total Market Value
$404,200
Appraisal
$404,200
PID
16352
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERBEND ESTATES SEC 3 LOT 74A PLAT CAB 5/125-127
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,900$124,300$404,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,900$124,300$404,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCUTRIGHT, WILFRIDO A PEREZ
Address5932 RIVERBEND LN

REVA, VA 22735-2330
Sale Price$405,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1832/1
Sale Date05/03/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CUTRIGHT, WILFRIDO A PEREZ$405,00011832/10105/03/2024240001832
PARROTT, DARISSA V $300,00017892/10111/09/2020200007892
CHUMLEY, JOHN L JR ET UX$250,00012196/10104/28/2017170002196
EMBREY, JUSTIN C$01945/0 04/28/2011945
EMBREY, JUSTIN C ET UX$245,00011553/0 03/10/20081553
GENUINE RISK LLC$175,00019823/0 12/11/20079823
SUNTRUST BANK$228,10015793/0 07/03/20075793
HAWKINS, RICHARD D$239,90014118/0 04/28/20044118
BOYER, KELLY B$189,90012757/0 03/18/20032757
SPIELES, JAMES V JR ET UX$135,5001683/573 05/14/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,194
Replacement Cost: $314,519
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1194
Fin Basement Area663
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,194 1,194
BSMBasement 1,194 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 320 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
   3,038 1,194

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0292
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,900$124,300$404,200
2025$279,900$124,300$404,200
2025$279,900$124,300$404,200
2024$257,300$124,300$381,600
2024$257,300$124,300$381,600
2024$257,300$124,300$381,600
2024$257,300$124,300$381,600
2023$257,300$124,300$381,600
2023$257,300$124,300$381,600
2023$257,300$124,300$381,600
2023$257,300$124,300$381,600
2023$257,300$124,300$381,600
2022$198,100$99,300$297,400
2022$198,100$99,300$297,400
2022$198,100$99,300$297,400
2022$198,100$99,300$297,400
2021$198,100$99,300$297,400
2021$198,100$99,300$297,400
2021$198,100$99,300$297,400
2021$198,100$99,300$297,400
2020$180,600$96,000$276,600
2020$180,600$96,000$276,600
2020$180,600$96,000$276,600
2020$180,600$96,000$276,600
2019$180,600$96,000$276,600
2019$180,600$96,000$276,600
2019$180,600$96,000$276,600
2019$180,600$96,000$276,600
2019$149,700$84,500$234,200
2018$149,700$84,500$234,200
2018$149,700$84,500$234,200
2018$149,700$84,500$234,200
2017$149,700$84,500$234,200
2017$149,700$84,500$234,200
2017$157,300$84,500$241,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,900$124,300$404,200
2025$279,900$124,300$404,200
2025$279,900$124,300$404,200
2024$257,300$124,300$381,600
2024$257,300$124,300$381,600
2024$257,300$124,300$381,600
2024$257,300$124,300$381,600
2023$257,300$124,300$381,600
2023$257,300$124,300$381,600
2023$257,300$124,300$381,600
2023$257,300$124,300$381,600
2023$257,300$124,300$381,600
2022$198,100$99,300$297,400
2022$198,100$99,300$297,400
2022$198,100$99,300$297,400
2022$198,100$99,300$297,400
2021$198,100$99,300$297,400
2021$198,100$99,300$297,400
2021$198,100$99,300$297,400
2021$198,100$99,300$297,400
2020$180,600$96,000$276,600
2020$180,600$96,000$276,600
2020$180,600$96,000$276,600
2020$180,600$96,000$276,600
2019$180,600$96,000$276,600
2019$180,600$96,000$276,600
2019$180,600$96,000$276,600
2019$180,600$96,000$276,600
2019$149,700$84,500$234,200
2018$149,700$84,500$234,200
2018$149,700$84,500$234,200
2018$149,700$84,500$234,200
2017$149,700$84,500$234,200
2017$149,700$84,500$234,200
2017$157,300$84,500$241,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ E 2/ 74/ / Location : 5932 RIVERBEND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps