5896 RIVERBEND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5896 RIVERBEND LN
Parcel ID
27/ E 2/ 75/ /
Acct#
18585
Owner
WHITE, PARIS HAMPTON SR ET UX
Total Market Value
$355,400
Appraisal
$355,400
PID
16353
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERBEND ESTATES SEC 3 LOT 75A PLAT CAB 5/125-127
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,100$127,300$355,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,100$127,300$355,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE, PARIS HAMPTON SR ET UX
Address5896 RIVERBEND LN
REVA, VA 22735-2329
Sale Price$124,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 649/364
Sale Date07/01/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITE, PARIS HAMPTON SR ET UX$124,0001649/364 07/01/19980
BUSINESS BANK$000/0 01/01/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,132
Replacement Cost: $255,178
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1044
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
OVROverhang 88 88
BSMBasement 1,044 0
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
   2,284 1,132

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0292
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,100$127,300$355,400
2025$228,100$127,300$355,400
2025$228,100$127,300$355,400
2024$211,100$127,300$338,400
2024$211,100$127,300$338,400
2024$211,100$127,300$338,400
2024$211,100$127,300$338,400
2023$211,100$127,300$338,400
2023$211,100$127,300$338,400
2023$211,100$127,300$338,400
2023$211,100$127,300$338,400
2023$211,100$127,300$338,400
2022$163,000$102,300$265,300
2022$163,000$102,300$265,300
2022$163,000$102,300$265,300
2022$163,000$102,300$265,300
2021$163,000$102,300$265,300
2021$163,000$102,300$265,300
2021$163,000$102,300$265,300
2021$163,000$102,300$265,300
2020$142,500$99,000$241,500
2020$142,500$99,000$241,500
2020$142,500$99,000$241,500
2020$142,500$99,000$241,500
2019$142,500$99,000$241,500
2019$142,500$99,000$241,500
2019$142,500$99,000$241,500
2019$142,500$99,000$241,500
2019$127,700$87,500$215,200
2018$127,700$87,500$215,200
2018$127,700$87,500$215,200
2018$127,700$87,500$215,200
2017$127,700$87,500$215,200
2017$127,700$87,500$215,200
2017$127,700$87,500$215,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,100$127,300$355,400
2025$228,100$127,300$355,400
2025$228,100$127,300$355,400
2024$211,100$127,300$338,400
2024$211,100$127,300$338,400
2024$211,100$127,300$338,400
2024$211,100$127,300$338,400
2023$211,100$127,300$338,400
2023$211,100$127,300$338,400
2023$211,100$127,300$338,400
2023$211,100$127,300$338,400
2023$211,100$127,300$338,400
2022$163,000$102,300$265,300
2022$163,000$102,300$265,300
2022$163,000$102,300$265,300
2022$163,000$102,300$265,300
2021$163,000$102,300$265,300
2021$163,000$102,300$265,300
2021$163,000$102,300$265,300
2021$163,000$102,300$265,300
2020$142,500$99,000$241,500
2020$142,500$99,000$241,500
2020$142,500$99,000$241,500
2020$142,500$99,000$241,500
2019$142,500$99,000$241,500
2019$142,500$99,000$241,500
2019$142,500$99,000$241,500
2019$142,500$99,000$241,500
2019$127,700$87,500$215,200
2018$127,700$87,500$215,200
2018$127,700$87,500$215,200
2018$127,700$87,500$215,200
2017$127,700$87,500$215,200
2017$127,700$87,500$215,200
2017$127,700$87,500$215,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ E 2/ 75/ / Location : 5896 RIVERBEND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps