5876 RIVERBEND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5876 RIVERBEND LN
Parcel ID
27/ E 2/ 76/ /
Acct#
18586
Owner
BRANDON, BRIAN JAMES ET UX
Total Market Value
$408,700
Appraisal
$408,700
PID
16354
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERBEND ESTATES SEC 4 PHASE 2 LOT 76 PLAT CAB 5/24-27
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,900$125,800$408,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,900$125,800$408,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRANDON, BRIAN JAMES ET UX
Address5876 RIVERBEND LN
REVA, VA 22735-2329
Sale Price$270,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3447/1
Sale Date06/27/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRANDON, BRIAN JAMES ET UX$270,00013447/10106/27/2017170003447
REAL ESTATE ASSETS LLC$148,00012594/10105/13/2016160002594
BRADLEY, RICHARD A SR ET UX$147,90016235/0 09/27/20016235
BUSINESS VENTURE CAPITAL INC$013400/0 06/11/20013400
UNITED FINANCIAL BANKING CO INC$013399/0 06/11/20013399
BUSINESS BANK$000/0 01/01/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,149
Replacement Cost: $287,608
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area972
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
OVROverhang 93 93
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 132 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
   2,349 1,149

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0292
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,900$125,800$408,700
2025$282,900$125,800$408,700
2025$282,900$125,800$408,700
2024$247,100$125,800$372,900
2024$247,100$125,800$372,900
2024$247,100$125,800$372,900
2024$247,100$125,800$372,900
2023$247,100$125,800$372,900
2023$247,100$125,800$372,900
2023$247,100$125,800$372,900
2023$247,100$125,800$372,900
2023$247,100$125,800$372,900
2022$195,700$100,800$296,500
2022$195,700$100,800$296,500
2022$195,700$100,800$296,500
2022$195,700$100,800$296,500
2021$195,700$100,800$296,500
2021$195,700$100,800$296,500
2021$195,700$100,800$296,500
2021$195,700$100,800$296,500
2020$171,200$97,500$268,700
2020$171,200$97,500$268,700
2020$171,200$97,500$268,700
2020$171,200$97,500$268,700
2019$171,200$97,500$268,700
2019$171,200$97,500$268,700
2019$171,200$97,500$268,700
2019$171,200$97,500$268,700
2019$168,700$86,000$254,700
2018$155,400$86,000$241,400
2018$155,400$86,000$241,400
2018$155,400$86,000$241,400
2017$155,400$86,000$241,400
2017$131,200$86,000$217,200
2017$131,200$86,000$217,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,900$125,800$408,700
2025$282,900$125,800$408,700
2025$282,900$125,800$408,700
2024$247,100$125,800$372,900
2024$247,100$125,800$372,900
2024$247,100$125,800$372,900
2024$247,100$125,800$372,900
2023$247,100$125,800$372,900
2023$247,100$125,800$372,900
2023$247,100$125,800$372,900
2023$247,100$125,800$372,900
2023$247,100$125,800$372,900
2022$195,700$100,800$296,500
2022$195,700$100,800$296,500
2022$195,700$100,800$296,500
2022$195,700$100,800$296,500
2021$195,700$100,800$296,500
2021$195,700$100,800$296,500
2021$195,700$100,800$296,500
2021$195,700$100,800$296,500
2020$171,200$97,500$268,700
2020$171,200$97,500$268,700
2020$171,200$97,500$268,700
2020$171,200$97,500$268,700
2019$171,200$97,500$268,700
2019$171,200$97,500$268,700
2019$171,200$97,500$268,700
2019$171,200$97,500$268,700
2019$168,700$86,000$254,700
2018$155,400$86,000$241,400
2018$155,400$86,000$241,400
2018$155,400$86,000$241,400
2017$155,400$86,000$241,400
2017$131,200$86,000$217,200
2017$131,200$86,000$217,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ E 2/ 76/ / Location : 5876 RIVERBEND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps