5710 RIVERBEND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5710 RIVERBEND LN
Parcel ID
27/ E 2/ 80/ /
Acct#
18590
Owner
HEMPERLEY, JOSHUA ANDREW
Total Market Value
$451,300
Appraisal
$451,300
PID
16358
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERBEND ESTATES SEC 4 PHASE 2 LOT 80 PLAT CAB 5/24-27
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,500$127,800$451,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,500$127,800$451,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEMPERLEY, JOSHUA ANDREW
Address5710 RIVERBEND LN

REVA, VA 22735-2334
Sale Price$315,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0629/1
Sale Date01/30/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HEMPERLEY, JOSHUA ANDREW $315,00010629/10101/30/2020200000629
CARDER, CHRISTOPHER L $295,00013085/10106/08/2018180003085
LATTIN, CHRISTOPHER TR ET AL$014917/0 07/22/20134917
LATTIN, CHRISTOPHER ET UX$325,000113412/0 12/21/200613412
SIGNATURE INVESTMENT GROUP LLC$239,200110414/0 09/28/200610414
ART, JAMES D ET UX$168,37514759/0 07/31/20014759
BUSINESS VENTURE CAPITAL INC$012119/0 04/19/20012119
UNITED FINANCIAL BANKING COS INC$012118/0 04/19/20012118
BUSINESS BANK$000/0 01/01/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,888
Replacement Cost: $358,394
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area896
Fin Basement Area806
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 992 992
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
BSMBasement 896 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 30 0
   3,510 1,888

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0292
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE216.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,500$127,800$451,300
2025$323,500$127,800$451,300
2025$323,500$127,800$451,300
2024$296,400$127,800$424,200
2024$296,400$127,800$424,200
2024$296,400$127,800$424,200
2024$296,400$127,800$424,200
2023$296,400$127,800$424,200
2023$296,400$127,800$424,200
2023$296,400$127,800$424,200
2023$296,400$127,800$424,200
2023$296,400$127,800$424,200
2022$229,400$102,800$332,200
2022$229,400$102,800$332,200
2022$229,400$102,800$332,200
2022$229,400$102,800$332,200
2021$229,400$102,800$332,200
2021$229,400$102,800$332,200
2021$229,400$102,800$332,200
2021$229,400$102,800$332,200
2020$204,100$99,500$303,600
2020$204,100$99,500$303,600
2020$204,100$99,500$303,600
2020$204,100$99,500$303,600
2019$203,200$99,500$302,700
2019$203,200$99,500$302,700
2019$203,200$99,500$302,700
2019$203,200$99,500$302,700
2019$193,400$88,000$281,400
2018$193,400$88,000$281,400
2018$193,400$88,000$281,400
2018$193,400$88,000$281,400
2017$193,400$88,000$281,400
2017$193,400$88,000$281,400
2017$193,400$88,000$281,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,500$127,800$451,300
2025$323,500$127,800$451,300
2025$323,500$127,800$451,300
2024$296,400$127,800$424,200
2024$296,400$127,800$424,200
2024$296,400$127,800$424,200
2024$296,400$127,800$424,200
2023$296,400$127,800$424,200
2023$296,400$127,800$424,200
2023$296,400$127,800$424,200
2023$296,400$127,800$424,200
2023$296,400$127,800$424,200
2022$229,400$102,800$332,200
2022$229,400$102,800$332,200
2022$229,400$102,800$332,200
2022$229,400$102,800$332,200
2021$229,400$102,800$332,200
2021$229,400$102,800$332,200
2021$229,400$102,800$332,200
2021$229,400$102,800$332,200
2020$204,100$99,500$303,600
2020$204,100$99,500$303,600
2020$204,100$99,500$303,600
2020$204,100$99,500$303,600
2019$203,200$99,500$302,700
2019$203,200$99,500$302,700
2019$203,200$99,500$302,700
2019$203,200$99,500$302,700
2019$193,400$88,000$281,400
2018$193,400$88,000$281,400
2018$193,400$88,000$281,400
2018$193,400$88,000$281,400
2017$193,400$88,000$281,400
2017$193,400$88,000$281,400
2017$193,400$88,000$281,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ E 2/ 80/ / Location : 5710 RIVERBEND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps