5530 RIVERBEND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5530 RIVERBEND LN
Parcel ID
27/ E 2/ 82/ /
Acct#
18592
Owner
FRAZIER, DAVID C
Total Market Value
$421,700
Appraisal
$421,700
PID
16360
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERBEND ESTATES SEC 4 PHASE 2 LOT 82 PLAT CAB 5/24-27
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.78
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,600$122,100$421,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,600$122,100$421,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRAZIER, DAVID C
Address5530 RIVERBEND LN
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$249,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11887/0
Sale Date10/16/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRAZIER, DAVID C$249,000111887/0 10/16/200311887
HOLMES, RICHARD H ET UX$162,00013129/0 05/30/20013129
BUSINESS VENTURE CAPITAL INC$015362/0 10/11/20005362
UNITED FINANCIAL BANKING CO INC$015361/0 10/11/20005361
BUSINESS BANK$000/0 01/01/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,760
Replacement Cost: $324,509
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area928
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 928 928
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
BSMBasement 928 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 256 0
   3,640 1,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0292
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL720.00 UNITS$7,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,600$122,100$421,700
2025$299,600$122,100$421,700
2025$299,600$122,100$421,700
2024$276,300$122,100$398,400
2024$276,300$122,100$398,400
2024$276,300$122,100$398,400
2024$276,300$122,100$398,400
2023$276,300$122,100$398,400
2023$276,300$122,100$398,400
2023$276,300$122,100$398,400
2023$276,300$122,100$398,400
2023$276,300$122,100$398,400
2022$212,800$97,100$309,900
2022$212,800$97,100$309,900
2022$212,800$97,100$309,900
2022$212,800$97,100$309,900
2021$212,800$97,100$309,900
2021$212,800$97,100$309,900
2021$212,800$97,100$309,900
2021$212,800$97,100$309,900
2020$194,300$93,800$288,100
2020$194,300$93,800$288,100
2020$194,300$93,800$288,100
2020$194,300$93,800$288,100
2019$194,300$93,800$288,100
2019$194,300$93,800$288,100
2019$194,300$93,800$288,100
2019$194,300$93,800$288,100
2019$184,500$82,300$266,800
2018$184,500$82,300$266,800
2018$184,500$82,300$266,800
2018$184,500$82,300$266,800
2017$184,500$82,300$266,800
2017$184,500$82,300$266,800
2017$184,500$82,300$266,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,600$122,100$421,700
2025$299,600$122,100$421,700
2025$299,600$122,100$421,700
2024$276,300$122,100$398,400
2024$276,300$122,100$398,400
2024$276,300$122,100$398,400
2024$276,300$122,100$398,400
2023$276,300$122,100$398,400
2023$276,300$122,100$398,400
2023$276,300$122,100$398,400
2023$276,300$122,100$398,400
2023$276,300$122,100$398,400
2022$212,800$97,100$309,900
2022$212,800$97,100$309,900
2022$212,800$97,100$309,900
2022$212,800$97,100$309,900
2021$212,800$97,100$309,900
2021$212,800$97,100$309,900
2021$212,800$97,100$309,900
2021$212,800$97,100$309,900
2020$194,300$93,800$288,100
2020$194,300$93,800$288,100
2020$194,300$93,800$288,100
2020$194,300$93,800$288,100
2019$194,300$93,800$288,100
2019$194,300$93,800$288,100
2019$194,300$93,800$288,100
2019$194,300$93,800$288,100
2019$184,500$82,300$266,800
2018$184,500$82,300$266,800
2018$184,500$82,300$266,800
2018$184,500$82,300$266,800
2017$184,500$82,300$266,800
2017$184,500$82,300$266,800
2017$184,500$82,300$266,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ E 2/ 82/ / Location : 5530 RIVERBEND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps