5488 RIVERBEND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5488 RIVERBEND LN
Parcel ID
27/ E 2/ 83/ /
Acct#
18593
Owner
DESKINS, DOUGLAS LEE ET AL
Total Market Value
$409,300
Appraisal
$409,300
PID
16361
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERBEND ESTATES SEC 3 LOT 83A PLAT CAB 5/125-127
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,200$124,100$409,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,200$124,100$409,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDESKINS, DOUGLAS LEE ET AL
Address5488 RIVERBEND LN

REVA, VA 22735-2322
Sale Price$425,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2063/1
Sale Date05/26/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DESKINS, DOUGLAS LEE ET AL $425,00012063/10105/26/2023230002063
SPIGNER, AVRY COE $399,90013882/10104/26/2021210003882
DIAZ, CHRISTIOPHER A ET ALS$200,00013876/0 06/06/20133876
GREGORY, CHAD$349,900115290/0 12/05/200515290
RUDD, JAMES FRANKLIN$147,50016754/0 12/22/20006754
BUSINESS VENTURE CAPITAL INC$015363/0 10/11/20005363
UNITED FINANCIAL BANKING COMPANIES$015122/0 09/29/20005122
BUSINESS BANK$000/0 01/01/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,148
Replacement Cost: $295,197
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area1056
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
OVROverhang 92 92
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 140 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
PTOPatio 104 0
   2,460 1,148

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0292
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL960.00 UNITS$18,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE252.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,200$124,100$409,300
2025$285,200$124,100$409,300
2025$285,200$124,100$409,300
2024$260,100$124,100$384,200
2024$260,100$124,100$384,200
2024$260,100$124,100$384,200
2024$260,100$124,100$384,200
2023$260,100$124,100$384,200
2023$260,100$124,100$384,200
2023$262,200$124,100$386,300
2023$262,200$124,100$386,300
2023$262,200$124,100$386,300
2022$212,500$99,100$311,600
2022$212,500$99,100$311,600
2022$212,500$99,100$311,600
2022$212,500$99,100$311,600
2021$212,500$99,100$311,600
2021$212,500$99,100$311,600
2021$212,500$99,100$311,600
2021$210,100$99,100$309,200
2020$185,500$95,800$281,300
2020$185,500$95,800$281,300
2020$185,500$95,800$281,300
2020$185,500$95,800$281,300
2019$185,500$95,800$281,300
2019$185,500$95,800$281,300
2019$185,500$95,800$281,300
2019$185,500$95,800$281,300
2019$170,200$84,300$254,500
2018$170,200$84,300$254,500
2018$170,200$84,300$254,500
2018$170,200$84,300$254,500
2017$170,200$84,300$254,500
2017$170,200$84,300$254,500
2017$170,200$84,300$254,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,200$124,100$409,300
2025$285,200$124,100$409,300
2025$285,200$124,100$409,300
2024$260,100$124,100$384,200
2024$260,100$124,100$384,200
2024$260,100$124,100$384,200
2024$260,100$124,100$384,200
2023$260,100$124,100$384,200
2023$260,100$124,100$384,200
2023$262,200$124,100$386,300
2023$262,200$124,100$386,300
2023$262,200$124,100$386,300
2022$212,500$99,100$311,600
2022$212,500$99,100$311,600
2022$212,500$99,100$311,600
2022$212,500$99,100$311,600
2021$212,500$99,100$311,600
2021$212,500$99,100$311,600
2021$212,500$99,100$311,600
2021$210,100$99,100$309,200
2020$185,500$95,800$281,300
2020$185,500$95,800$281,300
2020$185,500$95,800$281,300
2020$185,500$95,800$281,300
2019$185,500$95,800$281,300
2019$185,500$95,800$281,300
2019$185,500$95,800$281,300
2019$185,500$95,800$281,300
2019$170,200$84,300$254,500
2018$170,200$84,300$254,500
2018$170,200$84,300$254,500
2018$170,200$84,300$254,500
2017$170,200$84,300$254,500
2017$170,200$84,300$254,500
2017$170,200$84,300$254,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ E 2/ 83/ / Location : 5488 RIVERBEND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps