13211 MILL CREEK CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13211 MILL CREEK CT
Parcel ID
27/ E 3/ 30/ /
Acct#
18607
Owner
ROBEY, LINDA
Total Market Value
$461,600
Appraisal
$461,600
PID
16364
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERBEND ESTATES SEC 5 LOT 30 PLAT CAB 5/21-23
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.94
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,100$160,500$461,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,100$160,500$461,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBEY, LINDA
Address13211 MILL CREEK CT
REVA, VA 22735-2336
Sale Price$218,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4404/0
Sale Date07/26/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROBEY, LINDA$218,00014404/0 07/26/20124404
CLARK, DOUGLAS A ET UX$196,42916315/0 08/02/20026315
BUSINESS VENTURE CAPITAL INC$00395/0 01/15/2002395
UNITED FINANCIAL BANKING CO INC$00394/0 01/15/2002394
BUSINESS BANK$000/0 01/01/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,638
Replacement Cost: $329,343
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,638 1,638
DCKDeck 77 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   2,399 1,638

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0292
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.94
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,100$160,500$461,600
2025$301,100$160,500$461,600
2025$301,100$160,500$461,600
2024$279,400$154,600$434,000
2024$279,400$154,600$434,000
2024$279,400$154,600$434,000
2024$279,400$154,600$434,000
2023$279,400$154,600$434,000
2023$279,400$154,600$434,000
2023$279,400$154,600$434,000
2023$279,400$154,600$434,000
2023$279,400$154,600$434,000
2022$205,800$148,200$354,000
2022$205,800$148,200$354,000
2022$205,800$148,200$354,000
2022$205,800$148,200$354,000
2021$205,800$148,200$354,000
2021$205,800$148,200$354,000
2021$205,800$148,200$354,000
2021$205,800$148,200$354,000
2020$193,400$106,300$299,700
2020$193,400$106,300$299,700
2020$193,400$106,300$299,700
2020$193,400$106,300$299,700
2019$193,400$106,300$299,700
2019$193,400$106,300$299,700
2019$193,400$106,300$299,700
2019$193,400$106,300$299,700
2019$162,600$94,800$257,400
2018$162,600$94,800$257,400
2018$162,600$94,800$257,400
2018$162,600$94,800$257,400
2017$162,600$94,800$257,400
2017$162,600$94,800$257,400
2017$162,600$94,800$257,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,100$160,500$461,600
2025$301,100$160,500$461,600
2025$301,100$160,500$461,600
2024$279,400$154,600$434,000
2024$279,400$154,600$434,000
2024$279,400$154,600$434,000
2024$279,400$154,600$434,000
2023$279,400$154,600$434,000
2023$279,400$154,600$434,000
2023$279,400$154,600$434,000
2023$279,400$154,600$434,000
2023$279,400$154,600$434,000
2022$205,800$148,200$354,000
2022$205,800$148,200$354,000
2022$205,800$148,200$354,000
2022$205,800$148,200$354,000
2021$205,800$148,200$354,000
2021$205,800$148,200$354,000
2021$205,800$148,200$354,000
2021$205,800$148,200$354,000
2020$193,400$106,300$299,700
2020$193,400$106,300$299,700
2020$193,400$106,300$299,700
2020$193,400$106,300$299,700
2019$193,400$106,300$299,700
2019$193,400$106,300$299,700
2019$193,400$106,300$299,700
2019$193,400$106,300$299,700
2019$162,600$94,800$257,400
2018$162,600$94,800$257,400
2018$162,600$94,800$257,400
2018$162,600$94,800$257,400
2017$162,600$94,800$257,400
2017$162,600$94,800$257,400
2017$162,600$94,800$257,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ E 3/ 30/ / Location : 13211 MILL CREEK CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps