13167 MILL CREEK CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13167 MILL CREEK CT
Parcel ID
27/ E 3/ 32/ /
Acct#
18609
Owner
LAWRENCE, DANIEL G ET AL
Total Market Value
$461,200
Appraisal
$461,200
PID
16366
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,800$154,400$461,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,800$154,400$461,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWRENCE, DANIEL G ET AL
Address13167 MILL CREEK CT

REVA, VA 22735-2336
Sale Price$372,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6089/1
Sale Date09/11/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAWRENCE, DANIEL G ET AL $372,00016089/10109/11/2020200006089
COOKSEY, LINDA F$014968/10209/28/2018180004968
COOKSEY, CARLTON D ET AL$232,100110168/0 12/04/200210168
BUSINESS VENTURE CAPITAL INC$012838/0 04/05/20022838
BUSINESS BANK$000/0 01/01/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,888
Replacement Cost: $336,697
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area896
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 992 992
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
BSMBasement 896 0
DCKDeck 100 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   3,640 1,888

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0292
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,800$154,400$461,200
2025$306,800$154,400$461,200
2025$306,800$154,400$461,200
2024$282,800$149,200$432,000
2024$282,800$149,200$432,000
2024$282,800$149,200$432,000
2024$282,800$149,200$432,000
2023$282,800$149,200$432,000
2023$282,800$149,200$432,000
2023$282,800$149,200$432,000
2023$282,800$149,200$432,000
2023$282,800$149,200$432,000
2022$215,100$141,400$356,500
2022$215,100$141,400$356,500
2022$215,100$141,400$356,500
2022$215,100$141,400$356,500
2021$215,100$141,400$356,500
2021$215,100$141,400$356,500
2021$215,100$141,400$356,500
2021$215,100$141,400$356,500
2020$196,000$136,500$332,500
2020$184,500$100,900$285,400
2020$184,500$100,900$285,400
2020$184,500$100,900$285,400
2019$184,500$100,900$285,400
2019$184,500$100,900$285,400
2019$184,500$100,900$285,400
2019$184,500$100,900$285,400
2019$174,600$89,400$264,000
2018$174,600$89,400$264,000
2018$174,600$89,400$264,000
2018$174,600$89,400$264,000
2017$174,600$89,400$264,000
2017$174,600$89,400$264,000
2017$174,600$89,400$264,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,800$154,400$461,200
2025$306,800$154,400$461,200
2025$306,800$154,400$461,200
2024$282,800$149,200$432,000
2024$282,800$149,200$432,000
2024$282,800$149,200$432,000
2024$282,800$149,200$432,000
2023$282,800$149,200$432,000
2023$282,800$149,200$432,000
2023$282,800$149,200$432,000
2023$282,800$149,200$432,000
2023$282,800$149,200$432,000
2022$215,100$141,400$356,500
2022$215,100$141,400$356,500
2022$215,100$141,400$356,500
2022$215,100$141,400$356,500
2021$215,100$141,400$356,500
2021$215,100$141,400$356,500
2021$215,100$141,400$356,500
2021$215,100$141,400$356,500
2020$196,000$136,500$332,500
2020$184,500$100,900$285,400
2020$184,500$100,900$285,400
2020$184,500$100,900$285,400
2019$184,500$100,900$285,400
2019$184,500$100,900$285,400
2019$184,500$100,900$285,400
2019$184,500$100,900$285,400
2019$174,600$89,400$264,000
2018$174,600$89,400$264,000
2018$174,600$89,400$264,000
2018$174,600$89,400$264,000
2017$174,600$89,400$264,000
2017$174,600$89,400$264,000
2017$174,600$89,400$264,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ E 3/ 32/ / Location : 13167 MILL CREEK CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps