13123 MILL CREEK CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13123 MILL CREEK CT
Parcel ID
27/ E 3/ 33/ /
Acct#
18610
Owner
UTTERBACK, LORENZO DOW III ET AL
Total Market Value
$452,600
Appraisal
$452,600
PID
16367
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERBEND ESTATES SEC 5 LOT 33 PLAT CAB 5/21-23
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,800$145,800$452,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,800$145,800$452,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerUTTERBACK, LORENZO DOW III ET AL
Address13123 MILL CREEK CT

REVA, VA 22735-2338
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4346/1
Sale Date07/06/2022
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
UTTERBACK, LORENZO DOW III ET AL $014346/10807/06/2022220004346
UTTERBACK, LORENZO DOW III$22,500110025/0 09/20/200410025
UTTERBACK, LORENZO DOW III ET AL$233,40019556/0 11/14/20029556
BUSINESS VENTURE CAPITAL INC$012840/0 04/05/20022840
UNITED FINANCIAL BANKING CO., INC$012839/0 04/05/20022839
BUSINESS BANK$000/0 01/01/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,888
Replacement Cost: $337,168
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area896
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 992 992
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
BSMBasement 896 0
DCKDeck 128 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   3,668 1,888

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0292
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,800$145,800$452,600
2025$306,800$145,800$452,600
2025$306,800$145,800$452,600
2024$282,700$145,800$428,500
2024$282,700$145,800$428,500
2024$282,700$145,800$428,500
2024$282,700$145,800$428,500
2023$282,700$145,800$428,500
2023$282,700$145,800$428,500
2023$282,700$145,800$428,500
2023$282,700$145,800$428,500
2023$282,700$145,800$428,500
2022$215,000$137,200$352,200
2022$215,000$137,200$352,200
2022$215,000$137,200$352,200
2022$215,000$137,200$352,200
2021$215,000$137,200$352,200
2021$215,000$137,200$352,200
2021$215,000$137,200$352,200
2021$215,000$137,200$352,200
2020$184,300$97,500$281,800
2020$184,300$97,500$281,800
2020$184,300$97,500$281,800
2020$184,300$97,500$281,800
2019$184,300$97,500$281,800
2019$184,300$97,500$281,800
2019$184,300$97,500$281,800
2019$184,300$97,500$281,800
2019$174,400$86,000$260,400
2018$174,400$86,000$260,400
2018$174,400$86,000$260,400
2018$174,400$86,000$260,400
2017$174,400$86,000$260,400
2017$174,400$86,000$260,400
2017$174,400$86,000$260,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,800$145,800$452,600
2025$306,800$145,800$452,600
2025$306,800$145,800$452,600
2024$282,700$145,800$428,500
2024$282,700$145,800$428,500
2024$282,700$145,800$428,500
2024$282,700$145,800$428,500
2023$282,700$145,800$428,500
2023$282,700$145,800$428,500
2023$282,700$145,800$428,500
2023$282,700$145,800$428,500
2023$282,700$145,800$428,500
2022$215,000$137,200$352,200
2022$215,000$137,200$352,200
2022$215,000$137,200$352,200
2022$215,000$137,200$352,200
2021$215,000$137,200$352,200
2021$215,000$137,200$352,200
2021$215,000$137,200$352,200
2021$215,000$137,200$352,200
2020$184,300$97,500$281,800
2020$184,300$97,500$281,800
2020$184,300$97,500$281,800
2020$184,300$97,500$281,800
2019$184,300$97,500$281,800
2019$184,300$97,500$281,800
2019$184,300$97,500$281,800
2019$184,300$97,500$281,800
2019$174,400$86,000$260,400
2018$174,400$86,000$260,400
2018$174,400$86,000$260,400
2018$174,400$86,000$260,400
2017$174,400$86,000$260,400
2017$174,400$86,000$260,400
2017$174,400$86,000$260,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ E 3/ 33/ / Location : 13123 MILL CREEK CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps