13109 MILL CREEK CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13109 MILL CREEK CT
Parcel ID
27/ E 3/ 34/ /
Acct#
18611
Owner
APPERSON, WILLIAM KERRY ET UX
Total Market Value
$517,600
Appraisal
$517,600
PID
16368
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERBEND ESTATES SEC 5 LOT 34 PLAT CAB 5/21-23
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7.86
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,300$168,300$517,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,300$168,300$517,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAPPERSON, WILLIAM KERRY ET UX
Address13109 MILL CREEK CT

REVA, VA 22735-2338
Sale Price$525,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1173/1
Sale Date03/26/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
APPERSON, WILLIAM KERRY ET UX $525,00011173/10103/26/2024240001173
O'HARA, MICHAEL ET UX$276,00015996/0 11/12/20105996
HUFF, JOHN W ET UX$253,400111142/0 09/30/200311142
BUSINESS VENTURE CAPITAL INC$0110470/0 12/16/200210470
UNITED FINANCIAL BANKING COMPANIES$0110469/0 12/16/200210469
BUSINESS BANK$000/0 01/01/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,888
Replacement Cost: $363,829
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$349,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area896
Fin Basement Area776
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE BLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 992 992
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
BSMBasement 896 0
DCKDeck 96 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 294 0
   3,750 1,888

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0292
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.86
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$168,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,300$168,300$517,600
2025$349,300$168,300$517,600
2025$349,300$168,300$517,600
2024$325,500$161,500$487,000
2024$325,500$161,500$487,000
2024$325,500$161,500$487,000
2024$291,500$161,500$453,000
2023$291,500$161,500$453,000
2023$291,500$161,500$453,000
2023$291,500$161,500$453,000
2023$291,500$161,500$453,000
2023$291,500$161,500$453,000
2022$223,000$156,800$379,800
2022$223,000$156,800$379,800
2022$223,000$156,800$379,800
2022$223,000$156,800$379,800
2021$223,000$156,800$379,800
2021$223,000$156,800$379,800
2021$223,000$156,800$379,800
2021$223,000$156,800$379,800
2020$202,800$113,200$316,000
2020$202,800$113,200$316,000
2020$202,800$113,200$316,000
2020$202,800$113,200$316,000
2019$202,800$113,200$316,000
2019$202,800$113,200$316,000
2019$202,800$113,200$316,000
2019$202,800$113,200$316,000
2019$192,300$101,700$294,000
2018$192,300$101,700$294,000
2018$192,300$101,700$294,000
2018$192,300$101,700$294,000
2017$192,300$101,700$294,000
2017$192,300$101,700$294,000
2017$192,300$101,700$294,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,300$168,300$517,600
2025$349,300$168,300$517,600
2025$349,300$168,300$517,600
2024$325,500$161,500$487,000
2024$325,500$161,500$487,000
2024$325,500$161,500$487,000
2024$291,500$161,500$453,000
2023$291,500$161,500$453,000
2023$291,500$161,500$453,000
2023$291,500$161,500$453,000
2023$291,500$161,500$453,000
2023$291,500$161,500$453,000
2022$223,000$156,800$379,800
2022$223,000$156,800$379,800
2022$223,000$156,800$379,800
2022$223,000$156,800$379,800
2021$223,000$156,800$379,800
2021$223,000$156,800$379,800
2021$223,000$156,800$379,800
2021$223,000$156,800$379,800
2020$202,800$113,200$316,000
2020$202,800$113,200$316,000
2020$202,800$113,200$316,000
2020$202,800$113,200$316,000
2019$202,800$113,200$316,000
2019$202,800$113,200$316,000
2019$202,800$113,200$316,000
2019$202,800$113,200$316,000
2019$192,300$101,700$294,000
2018$192,300$101,700$294,000
2018$192,300$101,700$294,000
2018$192,300$101,700$294,000
2017$192,300$101,700$294,000
2017$192,300$101,700$294,000
2017$192,300$101,700$294,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ E 3/ 34/ / Location : 13109 MILL CREEK CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps