9308 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9308 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 7/ L /
Acct#
1735
Owner
KLINGEBIEL, ELISABETH ET ALS
Total Market Value
$585,900
Appraisal
$585,900
PID
1637
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
18.78
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,700$252,200$585,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,700$252,200$585,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKLINGEBIEL, ELISABETH ET ALS
Address9308 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$570,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 13127/0
Sale Date12/15/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KLINGEBIEL, ELISABETH ET ALS$570,000113127/0 12/15/200613127
LAWSON, ROGER C ET UX$285,50016676/0 08/19/20026676
CARPER, CYRUS A III ET UX$31,0000329/749 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,754
Replacement Cost: $382,475
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1728
Fin Basement Area432
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,728 1,728
OVROverhang 26 26
BSMBasement 1,728 0
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
SCRScreened Porch 260 0
   3,878 1,754

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$252,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL480.00 UNITS$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,700$252,200$585,900
2025$333,700$252,200$585,900
2025$333,700$252,200$585,900
2024$317,400$195,900$513,300
2024$317,400$195,900$513,300
2024$317,400$195,900$513,300
2024$317,400$195,900$513,300
2023$317,400$195,900$513,300
2023$317,400$195,900$513,300
2023$317,400$195,900$513,300
2023$317,400$195,900$513,300
2023$317,400$195,900$513,300
2022$245,700$187,300$433,000
2022$245,700$187,300$433,000
2022$245,700$187,300$433,000
2022$245,700$187,300$433,000
2021$245,700$187,300$433,000
2021$245,700$187,300$433,000
2021$245,700$187,300$433,000
2021$245,700$187,300$433,000
2020$215,300$174,000$389,300
2020$215,300$174,000$389,300
2020$215,300$174,000$389,300
2020$215,300$174,000$389,300
2019$215,300$174,000$389,300
2019$215,300$174,000$389,300
2019$215,300$174,000$389,300
2019$215,300$174,000$389,300
2019$193,600$170,700$364,300
2018$193,600$170,700$364,300
2018$193,600$170,700$364,300
2018$193,600$170,700$364,300
2017$193,600$170,700$364,300
2017$193,600$170,700$364,300
2017$193,600$170,700$364,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,700$252,200$585,900
2025$333,700$252,200$585,900
2025$333,700$252,200$585,900
2024$317,400$195,900$513,300
2024$317,400$195,900$513,300
2024$317,400$195,900$513,300
2024$317,400$195,900$513,300
2023$317,400$195,900$513,300
2023$317,400$195,900$513,300
2023$317,400$195,900$513,300
2023$317,400$195,900$513,300
2023$317,400$195,900$513,300
2022$245,700$187,300$433,000
2022$245,700$187,300$433,000
2022$245,700$187,300$433,000
2022$245,700$187,300$433,000
2021$245,700$187,300$433,000
2021$245,700$187,300$433,000
2021$245,700$187,300$433,000
2021$245,700$187,300$433,000
2020$215,300$174,000$389,300
2020$215,300$174,000$389,300
2020$215,300$174,000$389,300
2020$215,300$174,000$389,300
2019$215,300$174,000$389,300
2019$215,300$174,000$389,300
2019$215,300$174,000$389,300
2019$215,300$174,000$389,300
2019$193,600$170,700$364,300
2018$193,600$170,700$364,300
2018$193,600$170,700$364,300
2018$193,600$170,700$364,300
2017$193,600$170,700$364,300
2017$193,600$170,700$364,300
2017$193,600$170,700$364,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 7/ L / Location : 9308 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps