179 E DAVIS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
179 E DAVIS ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ E1 5/ /
Acct#
18617
Owner
LOLLIPOP PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$1,275,500
Appraisal
$1,275,500
PID
16374
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A1 BRICK STORE BUILDING 4846 SQ FT PLAT DB 586/300
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.1112
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,100,500$175,000$1,275,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,100,500$175,000$1,275,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
171 DAVIS ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerLOLLIPOP PROPERTIES LLC
Address171 EAST DAVIS ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2832
Sale Price$400,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4385/1
Sale Date08/10/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOLLIPOP PROPERTIES LLC$400,00014385/10108/10/2015150004385
STOGBUCHNER, PETER ET UX$950,0002701/0 01/20/2006701
MEDFIELD SOUTH LLC$250,0002619/585 09/16/19970
MESSINA, ALICE M$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 7,528
Replacement Cost: $1,143,845
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,098,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRetail - Downtown
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms3
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths2
Half Baths2
Bedrooms2
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,784 3,784
APTApartment 3,744 3,744
BSMBasement 3,744 0
DCKDeck 195 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   11,507 7,528

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT602.00 UNITS$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,100,500$175,000$1,275,500
2025$1,100,500$175,000$1,275,500
2025$1,100,500$175,000$1,275,500
2024$1,065,400$175,000$1,240,400
2024$1,065,400$175,000$1,240,400
2024$1,065,400$175,000$1,240,400
2024$1,065,400$175,000$1,240,400
2023$1,065,400$175,000$1,240,400
2023$1,065,400$175,000$1,240,400
2023$1,065,400$175,000$1,240,400
2023$1,065,400$175,000$1,240,400
2023$1,065,400$175,000$1,240,400
2022$998,000$175,000$1,173,000
2022$998,000$175,000$1,173,000
2022$998,000$175,000$1,173,000
2022$998,000$175,000$1,173,000
2021$998,000$175,000$1,173,000
2021$998,000$175,000$1,173,000
2021$998,000$175,000$1,173,000
2021$998,000$175,000$1,173,000
2020$376,700$175,000$551,700
2020$376,700$175,000$551,700
2020$376,700$175,000$551,700
2020$376,700$175,000$551,700
2019$376,700$175,000$551,700
2019$376,700$175,000$551,700
2019$376,700$175,000$551,700
2019$376,700$175,000$551,700
2019$352,700$175,000$527,700
2018$365,100$175,000$540,100
2018$364,500$175,000$539,500
2018$364,500$175,000$539,500
2017$364,500$175,000$539,500
2017$364,500$175,000$539,500
2017$364,500$175,000$539,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,100,500$175,000$1,275,500
2025$1,100,500$175,000$1,275,500
2025$1,100,500$175,000$1,275,500
2024$1,065,400$175,000$1,240,400
2024$1,065,400$175,000$1,240,400
2024$1,065,400$175,000$1,240,400
2024$1,065,400$175,000$1,240,400
2023$1,065,400$175,000$1,240,400
2023$1,065,400$175,000$1,240,400
2023$1,065,400$175,000$1,240,400
2023$1,065,400$175,000$1,240,400
2023$1,065,400$175,000$1,240,400
2022$998,000$175,000$1,173,000
2022$998,000$175,000$1,173,000
2022$998,000$175,000$1,173,000
2022$998,000$175,000$1,173,000
2021$998,000$175,000$1,173,000
2021$998,000$175,000$1,173,000
2021$998,000$175,000$1,173,000
2021$998,000$175,000$1,173,000
2020$376,700$175,000$551,700
2020$376,700$175,000$551,700
2020$376,700$175,000$551,700
2020$376,700$175,000$551,700
2019$376,700$175,000$551,700
2019$376,700$175,000$551,700
2019$376,700$175,000$551,700
2019$376,700$175,000$551,700
2019$352,700$175,000$527,700
2018$365,100$175,000$540,100
2018$364,500$175,000$539,500
2018$364,500$175,000$539,500
2017$364,500$175,000$539,500
2017$364,500$175,000$539,500
2017$364,500$175,000$539,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ E1 5/ / Location : 179 E DAVIS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps