8232 SHADY SPRING LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8232 SHADY SPRING LN
Parcel ID
48/ / 64/ K /
Acct#
18620
Owner
MULLINS, TONIE P ET UX
Total Market Value
$406,900
Appraisal
$406,900
PID
16377
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TALL OAKS SUBDIVISION LOT 4 RESIDUE PF 2/832
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.84
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,500$103,400$406,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,500$103,400$406,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMULLINS, TONIE P ET UX
Address8232 SHADY SPRING LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$27,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 654/276
Sale Date08/17/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MULLINS, TONIE P ET UX$27,5001654/276 08/17/19980
SWEENEY, ROBERT J$000/0 05/29/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,555
Replacement Cost: $319,241
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1235
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,555 1,555
BSMBasement 1,235 0
OPROpen Porch 410 0
PTOPatio 320 0
   3,520 1,555

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1024.00 UNITS$18,9001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,500$103,400$406,900
2025$303,500$103,400$406,900
2025$303,500$103,400$406,900
2024$292,900$78,400$371,300
2024$292,900$78,400$371,300
2024$292,900$78,400$371,300
2024$292,900$78,400$371,300
2023$292,900$78,400$371,300
2023$292,900$78,400$371,300
2023$292,900$78,400$371,300
2023$292,900$78,400$371,300
2023$292,900$78,400$371,300
2022$222,900$78,400$301,300
2022$222,900$78,400$301,300
2022$222,900$78,400$301,300
2022$222,900$78,400$301,300
2021$222,900$78,400$301,300
2021$222,900$78,400$301,300
2021$222,900$78,400$301,300
2021$222,900$78,400$301,300
2020$204,600$66,800$271,400
2020$204,600$66,800$271,400
2020$204,600$66,800$271,400
2020$204,600$66,800$271,400
2019$204,600$66,800$271,400
2019$204,600$66,800$271,400
2019$204,600$66,800$271,400
2019$204,600$66,800$271,400
2019$174,100$63,500$237,600
2018$174,100$63,500$237,600
2018$174,100$63,500$237,600
2018$174,100$63,500$237,600
2017$174,100$63,500$237,600
2017$174,100$63,500$237,600
2017$174,100$63,500$237,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,500$103,400$406,900
2025$303,500$103,400$406,900
2025$303,500$103,400$406,900
2024$292,900$78,400$371,300
2024$292,900$78,400$371,300
2024$292,900$78,400$371,300
2024$292,900$78,400$371,300
2023$292,900$78,400$371,300
2023$292,900$78,400$371,300
2023$292,900$78,400$371,300
2023$292,900$78,400$371,300
2023$292,900$78,400$371,300
2022$222,900$78,400$301,300
2022$222,900$78,400$301,300
2022$222,900$78,400$301,300
2022$222,900$78,400$301,300
2021$222,900$78,400$301,300
2021$222,900$78,400$301,300
2021$222,900$78,400$301,300
2021$222,900$78,400$301,300
2020$204,600$66,800$271,400
2020$204,600$66,800$271,400
2020$204,600$66,800$271,400
2020$204,600$66,800$271,400
2019$204,600$66,800$271,400
2019$204,600$66,800$271,400
2019$204,600$66,800$271,400
2019$204,600$66,800$271,400
2019$174,100$63,500$237,600
2018$174,100$63,500$237,600
2018$174,100$63,500$237,600
2018$174,100$63,500$237,600
2017$174,100$63,500$237,600
2017$174,100$63,500$237,600
2017$174,100$63,500$237,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 64/ K / Location : 8232 SHADY SPRING LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps