12419 HAZEL RIVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12419 HAZEL RIVER RD
Parcel ID
12/ / 32/ C1 /
Acct#
18621
Owner
WINKIE, IAN W ET UX
Total Market Value
$393,600
Appraisal
$393,600
PID
16378
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 1-PLAT CAB 5/58
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,600$149,000$393,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,600$149,000$393,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWINKIE, IAN W ET UX
Address12419 HAZEL RIVER RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2212
Sale Price$219,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3423/0
Sale Date06/30/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WINKIE, IAN W ET UX$219,90013423/0 06/30/20103423
FITZSIMMONS, TIMOTHY J ET UX$121,6001610/304 05/30/19970
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$52,0004585/449 07/18/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $277,929
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area728
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement 1,144 0
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   2,492 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,600$149,000$393,600
2025$244,600$149,000$393,600
2025$244,600$149,000$393,600
2024$239,500$119,000$358,500
2024$239,500$119,000$358,500
2024$239,500$119,000$358,500
2024$239,500$119,000$358,500
2023$239,500$119,000$358,500
2023$239,500$119,000$358,500
2023$239,500$119,000$358,500
2023$239,500$119,000$358,500
2023$239,500$119,000$358,500
2022$182,300$104,000$286,300
2022$182,300$104,000$286,300
2022$182,300$104,000$286,300
2022$182,300$104,000$286,300
2021$182,300$104,000$286,300
2021$182,300$104,000$286,300
2021$182,300$104,000$286,300
2021$182,300$104,000$286,300
2020$167,700$92,400$260,100
2020$167,700$92,400$260,100
2020$167,700$92,400$260,100
2020$167,700$92,400$260,100
2019$167,700$92,400$260,100
2019$167,700$92,400$260,100
2019$167,700$92,400$260,100
2019$167,700$92,400$260,100
2019$138,100$89,100$227,200
2018$138,100$89,100$227,200
2018$138,100$89,100$227,200
2018$138,100$89,100$227,200
2017$138,100$89,100$227,200
2017$138,100$89,100$227,200
2017$138,100$89,100$227,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,600$149,000$393,600
2025$244,600$149,000$393,600
2025$244,600$149,000$393,600
2024$239,500$119,000$358,500
2024$239,500$119,000$358,500
2024$239,500$119,000$358,500
2024$239,500$119,000$358,500
2023$239,500$119,000$358,500
2023$239,500$119,000$358,500
2023$239,500$119,000$358,500
2023$239,500$119,000$358,500
2023$239,500$119,000$358,500
2022$182,300$104,000$286,300
2022$182,300$104,000$286,300
2022$182,300$104,000$286,300
2022$182,300$104,000$286,300
2021$182,300$104,000$286,300
2021$182,300$104,000$286,300
2021$182,300$104,000$286,300
2021$182,300$104,000$286,300
2020$167,700$92,400$260,100
2020$167,700$92,400$260,100
2020$167,700$92,400$260,100
2020$167,700$92,400$260,100
2019$167,700$92,400$260,100
2019$167,700$92,400$260,100
2019$167,700$92,400$260,100
2019$167,700$92,400$260,100
2019$138,100$89,100$227,200
2018$138,100$89,100$227,200
2018$138,100$89,100$227,200
2018$138,100$89,100$227,200
2017$138,100$89,100$227,200
2017$138,100$89,100$227,200
2017$138,100$89,100$227,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 32/ C1 / Location : 12419 HAZEL RIVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps