9316 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9316 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 7/ L1 /
Acct#
1736
Owner
BRYCE, MATTHEW
Total Market Value
$430,300
Appraisal
$430,300
PID
1638
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,600$114,700$430,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,600$114,700$430,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRYCE, MATTHEW
BRYCE, SARAH ELIZABETH HARPER
Address16126 FOX CHASE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7309
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0143/1
Sale Date06/27/2023
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRYCE, MATTHEW $010143/10306/27/2023230000143
RENSHAW, RICHARD LEE$01101/0 04/15/2008101
RENSHAW, DOROTHY E$00100/0 04/14/2008100
RENSHAW, H RUSSELL ET UX$94,0000362/415 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $358,415
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1512
Fin Basement Area1404
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
BSMBasement 1,512 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
PTOPatio 168 0
   3,332 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,600$114,700$430,300
2025$315,600$114,700$430,300
2025$315,600$114,700$430,300
2024$301,200$79,700$380,900
2024$301,200$79,700$380,900
2024$301,200$79,700$380,900
2024$301,200$79,700$380,900
2023$301,200$79,700$380,900
2023$301,200$79,700$380,900
2023$301,200$79,700$380,900
2023$301,200$79,700$380,900
2023$301,200$79,700$380,900
2022$234,600$74,700$309,300
2022$234,600$74,700$309,300
2022$234,600$74,700$309,300
2022$234,600$74,700$309,300
2021$234,600$74,700$309,300
2021$234,600$74,700$309,300
2021$234,600$74,700$309,300
2021$234,600$74,700$309,300
2020$215,000$63,100$278,100
2020$215,000$63,100$278,100
2020$215,000$63,100$278,100
2020$215,000$63,100$278,100
2019$215,000$63,100$278,100
2019$215,000$63,100$278,100
2019$215,000$63,100$278,100
2019$215,000$63,100$278,100
2019$185,100$59,800$244,900
2018$185,100$59,800$244,900
2018$185,100$59,800$244,900
2018$185,100$59,800$244,900
2017$185,100$59,800$244,900
2017$185,100$59,800$244,900
2017$185,100$59,800$244,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,600$114,700$430,300
2025$315,600$114,700$430,300
2025$315,600$114,700$430,300
2024$301,200$79,700$380,900
2024$301,200$79,700$380,900
2024$301,200$79,700$380,900
2024$301,200$79,700$380,900
2023$301,200$79,700$380,900
2023$301,200$79,700$380,900
2023$301,200$79,700$380,900
2023$301,200$79,700$380,900
2023$301,200$79,700$380,900
2022$234,600$74,700$309,300
2022$234,600$74,700$309,300
2022$234,600$74,700$309,300
2022$234,600$74,700$309,300
2021$234,600$74,700$309,300
2021$234,600$74,700$309,300
2021$234,600$74,700$309,300
2021$234,600$74,700$309,300
2020$215,000$63,100$278,100
2020$215,000$63,100$278,100
2020$215,000$63,100$278,100
2020$215,000$63,100$278,100
2019$215,000$63,100$278,100
2019$215,000$63,100$278,100
2019$215,000$63,100$278,100
2019$215,000$63,100$278,100
2019$185,100$59,800$244,900
2018$185,100$59,800$244,900
2018$185,100$59,800$244,900
2018$185,100$59,800$244,900
2017$185,100$59,800$244,900
2017$185,100$59,800$244,900
2017$185,100$59,800$244,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 7/ L1 / Location : 9316 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps