12521 HAZEL RIVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12521 HAZEL RIVER RD
Parcel ID
12/ / 32/ C3 /
Acct#
18623
Owner
WOLF, CHRISTOPHER
Total Market Value
$398,800
Appraisal
$398,800
PID
16380
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 3-PLAT CAB 5/58
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,100$152,700$398,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,100$152,700$398,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLF, CHRISTOPHER
Address12521 HAZEL RIVER RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2213
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5636/1
Sale Date09/27/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOLF, CHRISTOPHER $015636/10109/27/2022220005636
WOLF, CHRISTOPHER ET AL $345,00019896/10111/16/2021210009896
PAYTON, MICHAEL ET UX$155,00012914/0 06/16/20112914
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$284,12912599/0 05/27/20112599
BELL, TONY LEE$328,50018093/0 07/25/20068093
SNUFFER, WESLEY RANDALL ET UX$114,5001635/243 02/27/19980
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$52,0004585/449 07/18/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $278,345
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area660
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement 1,144 0
DCKDeck 224 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   2,620 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$152,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,100$152,700$398,800
2025$246,100$152,700$398,800
2025$246,100$152,700$398,800
2024$240,700$122,700$363,400
2024$240,700$122,700$363,400
2024$240,700$122,700$363,400
2024$240,700$122,700$363,400
2023$240,700$122,700$363,400
2023$240,700$122,700$363,400
2023$240,700$122,700$363,400
2023$240,700$122,700$363,400
2023$240,700$122,700$363,400
2022$183,600$107,700$291,300
2022$183,600$107,700$291,300
2022$183,600$107,700$291,300
2022$183,600$107,700$291,300
2021$182,200$107,700$289,900
2021$182,200$107,700$289,900
2021$182,200$107,700$289,900
2021$182,200$107,700$289,900
2020$167,700$96,100$263,800
2020$167,700$96,100$263,800
2020$167,700$96,100$263,800
2020$167,700$96,100$263,800
2019$167,700$96,100$263,800
2019$167,700$96,100$263,800
2019$167,700$96,100$263,800
2019$167,700$96,100$263,800
2019$138,100$92,800$230,900
2018$138,100$92,800$230,900
2018$138,100$92,800$230,900
2018$138,100$92,800$230,900
2017$138,100$92,800$230,900
2017$138,100$92,800$230,900
2017$138,100$92,800$230,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,100$152,700$398,800
2025$246,100$152,700$398,800
2025$246,100$152,700$398,800
2024$240,700$122,700$363,400
2024$240,700$122,700$363,400
2024$240,700$122,700$363,400
2024$240,700$122,700$363,400
2023$240,700$122,700$363,400
2023$240,700$122,700$363,400
2023$240,700$122,700$363,400
2023$240,700$122,700$363,400
2023$240,700$122,700$363,400
2022$183,600$107,700$291,300
2022$183,600$107,700$291,300
2022$183,600$107,700$291,300
2022$183,600$107,700$291,300
2021$182,200$107,700$289,900
2021$182,200$107,700$289,900
2021$182,200$107,700$289,900
2021$182,200$107,700$289,900
2020$167,700$96,100$263,800
2020$167,700$96,100$263,800
2020$167,700$96,100$263,800
2020$167,700$96,100$263,800
2019$167,700$96,100$263,800
2019$167,700$96,100$263,800
2019$167,700$96,100$263,800
2019$167,700$96,100$263,800
2019$138,100$92,800$230,900
2018$138,100$92,800$230,900
2018$138,100$92,800$230,900
2018$138,100$92,800$230,900
2017$138,100$92,800$230,900
2017$138,100$92,800$230,900
2017$138,100$92,800$230,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 32/ C3 / Location : 12521 HAZEL RIVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps