12559 HAZEL RIVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12559 HAZEL RIVER RD
Parcel ID
12/ / 32/ C4 /
Acct#
18624
Owner
FRANKLIN, DAVID T
Total Market Value
$402,200
Appraisal
$402,200
PID
16381
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 4-PLAT CAB 5/58
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,900$150,300$402,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,900$150,300$402,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANKLIN, DAVID T
Address12559 HAZEL RIVER RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2213
Sale Price$410,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4002/1
Sale Date09/09/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRANKLIN, DAVID T $410,00014002/10109/09/2024240004002
CARTUS FINANCIAL CORPORATION$410,00014001/10109/09/2024240004001
KEATING, MATTHEW ET AL$350,00010445/10101/24/2022220000445
ANDERSON, MARK WAYNE ET UX$119,4931605/185 03/28/19970
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$52,0004585/449 07/18/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $261,801
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement 1,144 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
TDKTrex Deck 144 0
   2,540 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,900$150,300$402,200
2025$251,900$150,300$402,200
2025$251,900$150,300$402,200
2024$251,900$150,300$402,200
2024$226,200$120,300$346,500
2024$226,200$120,300$346,500
2024$226,200$120,300$346,500
2023$226,200$120,300$346,500
2023$226,200$120,300$346,500
2023$226,200$120,300$346,500
2023$226,200$120,300$346,500
2023$226,200$120,300$346,500
2022$226,200$120,300$346,500
2022$169,000$105,300$274,300
2022$168,500$105,300$273,800
2022$167,900$105,300$273,200
2021$165,900$105,300$271,200
2021$165,900$105,300$271,200
2021$165,900$105,300$271,200
2021$165,900$105,300$271,200
2020$152,600$93,700$246,300
2020$152,600$93,700$246,300
2020$152,600$93,700$246,300
2020$152,600$93,700$246,300
2019$152,600$93,700$246,300
2019$152,600$93,700$246,300
2019$152,600$93,700$246,300
2019$152,600$93,700$246,300
2019$122,900$90,400$213,300
2018$122,900$90,400$213,300
2018$122,900$90,400$213,300
2018$122,900$90,400$213,300
2017$122,900$90,400$213,300
2017$122,900$90,400$213,300
2017$122,900$90,400$213,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,900$150,300$402,200
2025$251,900$150,300$402,200
2025$251,900$150,300$402,200
2024$251,900$150,300$402,200
2024$226,200$120,300$346,500
2024$226,200$120,300$346,500
2024$226,200$120,300$346,500
2023$226,200$120,300$346,500
2023$226,200$120,300$346,500
2023$226,200$120,300$346,500
2023$226,200$120,300$346,500
2023$226,200$120,300$346,500
2022$226,200$120,300$346,500
2022$169,000$105,300$274,300
2022$168,500$105,300$273,800
2022$167,900$105,300$273,200
2021$165,900$105,300$271,200
2021$165,900$105,300$271,200
2021$165,900$105,300$271,200
2021$165,900$105,300$271,200
2020$152,600$93,700$246,300
2020$152,600$93,700$246,300
2020$152,600$93,700$246,300
2020$152,600$93,700$246,300
2019$152,600$93,700$246,300
2019$152,600$93,700$246,300
2019$152,600$93,700$246,300
2019$152,600$93,700$246,300
2019$122,900$90,400$213,300
2018$122,900$90,400$213,300
2018$122,900$90,400$213,300
2018$122,900$90,400$213,300
2017$122,900$90,400$213,300
2017$122,900$90,400$213,300
2017$122,900$90,400$213,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 32/ C4 / Location : 12559 HAZEL RIVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps