13208 RIVERSONG WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13208 RIVERSONG WAY
Parcel ID
26/ / 1/ C /
Acct#
18630
Owner
LEWIS, JAMES P TR
Total Market Value
$504,800
Appraisal
$504,800
PID
16387
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4 - PLAT CAB 5/77
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,500$144,300$504,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,500$144,300$504,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS, JAMES P TR
Address13208 RIVERSONG WAY

SPERRYVILLE, VA 22740-1726
Sale Price$460,500
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5702/1
Sale Date06/23/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEWIS, JAMES P TR $460,50025702/10106/23/2021210005702
BENHOFF, DAVID ALAN ET UX$338,00026644/0 10/16/20086644
SETTLE, RONALD E ET AL$88,000112048/0 11/05/200412048
ALLAN, JOYCE L$00588/357 08/26/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,616
Replacement Cost: $390,377
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$359,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1616
Fin Basement Area885
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,616 1,616
BSMBasement 1,616 0
OPROpen Porch 304 0
   3,536 1,616

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
DWELDWELLINGOLDOLD756.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,500$144,300$504,800
2025$360,500$144,300$504,800
2025$360,500$144,300$504,800
2024$355,700$102,800$458,500
2024$355,700$102,800$458,500
2024$355,700$102,800$458,500
2024$355,700$102,800$458,500
2023$355,700$102,800$458,500
2023$355,700$102,800$458,500
2023$355,700$102,800$458,500
2023$355,700$102,800$458,500
2023$355,700$102,800$458,500
2022$273,500$98,300$371,800
2022$273,500$98,300$371,800
2022$273,500$98,300$371,800
2022$273,500$98,300$371,800
2021$273,500$98,300$371,800
2021$273,500$98,300$371,800
2021$213,500$98,300$311,800
2021$213,500$98,300$311,800
2020$195,900$87,900$283,800
2020$195,900$87,900$283,800
2020$195,900$87,900$283,800
2020$195,900$87,900$283,800
2019$195,900$87,900$283,800
2019$195,900$87,900$283,800
2019$195,900$87,900$283,800
2019$195,900$87,900$283,800
2019$163,600$84,900$248,500
2018$163,600$84,900$248,500
2018$163,600$84,900$248,500
2018$163,600$84,900$248,500
2017$163,600$84,900$248,500
2017$163,600$84,900$248,500
2017$163,600$84,900$248,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,500$144,300$504,800
2025$360,500$144,300$504,800
2025$360,500$144,300$504,800
2024$355,700$102,800$458,500
2024$355,700$102,800$458,500
2024$355,700$102,800$458,500
2024$355,700$102,800$458,500
2023$355,700$102,800$458,500
2023$355,700$102,800$458,500
2023$355,700$102,800$458,500
2023$355,700$102,800$458,500
2023$355,700$102,800$458,500
2022$273,500$98,300$371,800
2022$273,500$98,300$371,800
2022$273,500$98,300$371,800
2022$273,500$98,300$371,800
2021$273,500$98,300$371,800
2021$273,500$98,300$371,800
2021$213,500$98,300$311,800
2021$213,500$98,300$311,800
2020$195,900$87,900$283,800
2020$195,900$87,900$283,800
2020$195,900$87,900$283,800
2020$195,900$87,900$283,800
2019$195,900$87,900$283,800
2019$195,900$87,900$283,800
2019$195,900$87,900$283,800
2019$195,900$87,900$283,800
2019$163,600$84,900$248,500
2018$163,600$84,900$248,500
2018$163,600$84,900$248,500
2018$163,600$84,900$248,500
2017$163,600$84,900$248,500
2017$163,600$84,900$248,500
2017$163,600$84,900$248,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 26/ / 1/ C / Location : 13208 RIVERSONG WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps