19176 S MERRIMAC RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19176 S MERRIMAC RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 26/ G /
Acct#
18632
Owner
JENKINS, PETER D ET AL
Total Market Value
$353,200
Appraisal
$353,200
PID
16389
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 - PLAT DB 588/87 40,096 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,700$94,500$353,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,700$94,500$353,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, PETER D ET AL
Address19176 S MERRIMAC RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$124,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 687/463
Sale Date06/18/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, PETER D ET AL$124,9001687/463 06/18/19990
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$20,0001659/723 10/09/19980
ANDERSON, JOHN G JR$000/0 01/01/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,268
Replacement Cost: $289,847
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1256
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,256 1,256
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,256 0
DCKDeck 160 0
OPROpen Porch 99 0
   2,783 1,268

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT168.00 UNITS$7001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,700$94,500$353,200
2025$258,700$94,500$353,200
2025$258,700$94,500$353,200
2024$252,500$69,600$322,100
2024$252,500$69,600$322,100
2024$252,500$69,600$322,100
2024$252,500$69,600$322,100
2023$252,500$69,600$322,100
2023$252,500$69,600$322,100
2023$252,500$69,600$322,100
2023$252,500$69,600$322,100
2023$252,500$69,600$322,100
2022$190,100$69,600$259,700
2022$190,100$69,600$259,700
2022$190,100$69,600$259,700
2022$190,100$69,600$259,700
2021$190,100$69,600$259,700
2021$190,100$69,600$259,700
2021$190,100$69,600$259,700
2021$190,100$69,600$259,700
2020$175,400$57,600$233,000
2020$175,400$57,600$233,000
2020$175,400$57,600$233,000
2020$175,400$57,600$233,000
2019$175,400$57,600$233,000
2019$175,400$57,600$233,000
2019$175,400$57,600$233,000
2019$175,400$57,600$233,000
2019$143,000$54,300$197,300
2018$143,000$54,300$197,300
2018$143,000$54,300$197,300
2018$143,000$54,300$197,300
2017$143,000$54,300$197,300
2017$143,000$54,300$197,300
2017$143,000$54,300$197,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,700$94,500$353,200
2025$258,700$94,500$353,200
2025$258,700$94,500$353,200
2024$252,500$69,600$322,100
2024$252,500$69,600$322,100
2024$252,500$69,600$322,100
2024$252,500$69,600$322,100
2023$252,500$69,600$322,100
2023$252,500$69,600$322,100
2023$252,500$69,600$322,100
2023$252,500$69,600$322,100
2023$252,500$69,600$322,100
2022$190,100$69,600$259,700
2022$190,100$69,600$259,700
2022$190,100$69,600$259,700
2022$190,100$69,600$259,700
2021$190,100$69,600$259,700
2021$190,100$69,600$259,700
2021$190,100$69,600$259,700
2021$190,100$69,600$259,700
2020$175,400$57,600$233,000
2020$175,400$57,600$233,000
2020$175,400$57,600$233,000
2020$175,400$57,600$233,000
2019$175,400$57,600$233,000
2019$175,400$57,600$233,000
2019$175,400$57,600$233,000
2019$175,400$57,600$233,000
2019$143,000$54,300$197,300
2018$143,000$54,300$197,300
2018$143,000$54,300$197,300
2018$143,000$54,300$197,300
2017$143,000$54,300$197,300
2017$143,000$54,300$197,300
2017$143,000$54,300$197,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 26/ G / Location : 19176 S MERRIMAC RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps