2386 BRIGHTON PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2386 BRIGHTON PL
Parcel ID
7/ G 5/ 276/ /
Acct#
18637
Owner
CONLEY, WAYNE ET UX
Total Market Value
$705,300
Appraisal
$705,300
PID
16394
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SEC 5 LOT 276-PLAT CAB 5/40
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$543,900$161,400$705,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$543,900$161,400$705,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCONLEY, WAYNE ET UX
Address2386 BRIGHTON PL
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$332,119
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 616/142
Sale Date08/01/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CONLEY, WAYNE ET UX$332,1191616/142 08/01/19970
DODSON HOMES INC$57,0001606/653 04/15/19970
SOUSA HOMES INC$55,0001584/41 06/27/19960
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 3,611
Replacement Cost: $678,667
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$542,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)11
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1879
Fin Basement Area500
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,879 1,879
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,732 1,732
BSMBasement 1,879 0
DCKDeck 264 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 222 0
PTOPatio 140 0
   6,578 3,611

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$543,900$161,400$705,300
2025$543,900$161,400$705,300
2025$543,900$161,400$705,300
2024$517,700$141,400$659,100
2024$517,700$141,400$659,100
2024$517,700$141,400$659,100
2024$517,700$141,400$659,100
2023$517,700$141,400$659,100
2023$517,700$141,400$659,100
2023$517,700$141,400$659,100
2023$517,700$141,400$659,100
2023$517,700$141,400$659,100
2022$370,500$111,400$481,900
2022$370,500$111,400$481,900
2022$403,400$111,400$514,800
2022$403,400$111,400$514,800
2021$403,400$111,400$514,800
2021$403,400$111,400$514,800
2021$403,400$111,400$514,800
2021$403,400$111,400$514,800
2020$381,900$98,900$480,800
2020$381,900$98,900$480,800
2020$381,900$98,900$480,800
2020$381,900$98,900$480,800
2019$381,900$98,900$480,800
2019$381,900$98,900$480,800
2019$381,900$98,900$480,800
2019$381,900$98,900$480,800
2019$361,700$91,700$453,400
2018$361,700$91,700$453,400
2018$313,600$91,700$405,300
2018$313,600$91,700$405,300
2017$313,600$91,700$405,300
2017$313,600$91,700$405,300
2017$313,600$91,700$405,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$543,900$161,400$705,300
2025$543,900$161,400$705,300
2025$543,900$161,400$705,300
2024$517,700$141,400$659,100
2024$517,700$141,400$659,100
2024$517,700$141,400$659,100
2024$517,700$141,400$659,100
2023$517,700$141,400$659,100
2023$517,700$141,400$659,100
2023$517,700$141,400$659,100
2023$517,700$141,400$659,100
2023$517,700$141,400$659,100
2022$370,500$111,400$481,900
2022$370,500$111,400$481,900
2022$403,400$111,400$514,800
2022$403,400$111,400$514,800
2021$403,400$111,400$514,800
2021$403,400$111,400$514,800
2021$403,400$111,400$514,800
2021$403,400$111,400$514,800
2020$381,900$98,900$480,800
2020$381,900$98,900$480,800
2020$381,900$98,900$480,800
2020$381,900$98,900$480,800
2019$381,900$98,900$480,800
2019$381,900$98,900$480,800
2019$381,900$98,900$480,800
2019$381,900$98,900$480,800
2019$361,700$91,700$453,400
2018$361,700$91,700$453,400
2018$313,600$91,700$405,300
2018$313,600$91,700$405,300
2017$313,600$91,700$405,300
2017$313,600$91,700$405,300
2017$313,600$91,700$405,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 5/ 276/ / Location : 2386 BRIGHTON PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps