2399 BRIGHTON PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2399 BRIGHTON PL
Parcel ID
7/ G 5/ 268/ /
Acct#
18638
Owner
EREDIA, MICHAEL J JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$707,400
Appraisal
$707,400
PID
16395
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SEC 5 LOT 268-PLAT CAB 5/40
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,400$162,000$707,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,400$162,000$707,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEREDIA, MICHAEL J JR ET UX
Address2399 BRIGHTON PL

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1759
Sale Price$630,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11172/1
Sale Date12/29/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EREDIA, MICHAEL J JR ET UX $630,000111172/10112/29/2021210011172
HERBST, GERARD W ET UX$335,0001597/552 12/18/19960
SOUSA HOMES INC$55,0001584/44 06/27/19960
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 06/03/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,786
Replacement Cost: $585,138
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$544,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1369
Fin Basement Area1070
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,369 1,369
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,361 1,361
OVROverhang 56 56
BSMBasement 1,369 0
DCKDeck 312 0
GARGarage 563 0
OPROpen Porch 107 0
PTOPatio 48 0
   5,185 2,786

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$162,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE60.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,400$162,000$707,400
2025$545,400$162,000$707,400
2025$545,400$162,000$707,400
2024$499,800$142,000$641,800
2024$499,800$142,000$641,800
2024$499,800$142,000$641,800
2024$499,800$142,000$641,800
2023$499,800$142,000$641,800
2023$499,800$142,000$641,800
2023$499,800$142,000$641,800
2023$499,800$142,000$641,800
2023$499,800$142,000$641,800
2022$364,000$112,000$476,000
2022$364,000$112,000$476,000
2022$364,000$112,000$476,000
2022$364,000$112,000$476,000
2021$359,800$112,000$471,800
2021$359,800$112,000$471,800
2021$359,800$112,000$471,800
2021$359,800$112,000$471,800
2020$302,100$99,500$401,600
2020$302,100$99,500$401,600
2020$302,100$99,500$401,600
2020$302,100$99,500$401,600
2019$302,100$99,500$401,600
2019$302,100$99,500$401,600
2019$302,100$99,500$401,600
2019$302,100$99,500$401,600
2019$287,000$92,300$379,300
2018$287,000$92,300$379,300
2018$287,000$92,300$379,300
2018$287,000$92,300$379,300
2017$287,000$92,300$379,300
2017$287,000$92,300$379,300
2017$287,000$92,300$379,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,400$162,000$707,400
2025$545,400$162,000$707,400
2025$545,400$162,000$707,400
2024$499,800$142,000$641,800
2024$499,800$142,000$641,800
2024$499,800$142,000$641,800
2024$499,800$142,000$641,800
2023$499,800$142,000$641,800
2023$499,800$142,000$641,800
2023$499,800$142,000$641,800
2023$499,800$142,000$641,800
2023$499,800$142,000$641,800
2022$364,000$112,000$476,000
2022$364,000$112,000$476,000
2022$364,000$112,000$476,000
2022$364,000$112,000$476,000
2021$359,800$112,000$471,800
2021$359,800$112,000$471,800
2021$359,800$112,000$471,800
2021$359,800$112,000$471,800
2020$302,100$99,500$401,600
2020$302,100$99,500$401,600
2020$302,100$99,500$401,600
2020$302,100$99,500$401,600
2019$302,100$99,500$401,600
2019$302,100$99,500$401,600
2019$302,100$99,500$401,600
2019$302,100$99,500$401,600
2019$287,000$92,300$379,300
2018$287,000$92,300$379,300
2018$287,000$92,300$379,300
2018$287,000$92,300$379,300
2017$287,000$92,300$379,300
2017$287,000$92,300$379,300
2017$287,000$92,300$379,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 5/ 268/ / Location : 2399 BRIGHTON PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps