2430 SOMERSET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2430 SOMERSET DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 6/ 46/ /
Acct#
18639
Owner
EZZELL, JEFFREY JAMES DAVID ET AL
Total Market Value
$685,100
Appraisal
$685,100
PID
16396
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SEC 6 LOT 46-PLAT CAB 5/72
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,300$160,800$685,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,300$160,800$685,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEZZELL, JEFFREY JAMES DAVID ET AL
Address2430 SOMERSET DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1755
Sale Price$549,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9638/1
Sale Date11/05/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EZZELL, JEFFREY JAMES DAVID ET AL $549,00019638/10111/05/2021210009638
JOHNSON, AMANDA RIEMAN ET VIR $420,00012715/10106/04/2019190002715
WHITE, VICTOR ET UX$380,00017442/10112/22/2016160007442
COFFELT, JEREMY A ET UX$351,0001618/ 0102/11/2014140000618
GAY, WILLIAM M ET UX$247,3851624/476 11/03/19970
DODSON HOMES INC$165,0003608/134 05/02/19970
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 08/22/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,970
Replacement Cost: $562,057
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$522,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1323
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,635 1,635
FFLFirst Floor 1,323 1,323
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,323 0
DCKDeck 276 0
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 187 0
   5,260 2,970

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,300$160,800$685,100
2025$524,300$160,800$685,100
2025$524,300$160,800$685,100
2024$469,400$140,800$610,200
2024$469,400$140,800$610,200
2024$469,400$140,800$610,200
2024$469,400$140,800$610,200
2023$469,400$140,800$610,200
2023$469,400$140,800$610,200
2023$469,400$140,800$610,200
2023$469,400$140,800$610,200
2023$469,400$140,800$610,200
2022$331,500$110,800$442,300
2022$331,500$110,800$442,300
2022$331,500$110,800$442,300
2022$331,500$110,800$442,300
2021$331,500$110,800$442,300
2021$331,500$110,800$442,300
2021$331,500$110,800$442,300
2021$331,500$110,800$442,300
2020$289,400$98,300$387,700
2020$289,400$98,300$387,700
2020$289,400$98,300$387,700
2020$289,400$98,300$387,700
2019$289,400$98,300$387,700
2019$289,400$98,300$387,700
2019$289,400$98,300$387,700
2019$289,400$98,300$387,700
2019$273,800$91,100$364,900
2018$273,800$91,100$364,900
2018$273,800$91,100$364,900
2018$273,800$91,100$364,900
2017$273,800$91,100$364,900
2017$273,800$91,100$364,900
2017$273,800$91,100$364,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,300$160,800$685,100
2025$524,300$160,800$685,100
2025$524,300$160,800$685,100
2024$469,400$140,800$610,200
2024$469,400$140,800$610,200
2024$469,400$140,800$610,200
2024$469,400$140,800$610,200
2023$469,400$140,800$610,200
2023$469,400$140,800$610,200
2023$469,400$140,800$610,200
2023$469,400$140,800$610,200
2023$469,400$140,800$610,200
2022$331,500$110,800$442,300
2022$331,500$110,800$442,300
2022$331,500$110,800$442,300
2022$331,500$110,800$442,300
2021$331,500$110,800$442,300
2021$331,500$110,800$442,300
2021$331,500$110,800$442,300
2021$331,500$110,800$442,300
2020$289,400$98,300$387,700
2020$289,400$98,300$387,700
2020$289,400$98,300$387,700
2020$289,400$98,300$387,700
2019$289,400$98,300$387,700
2019$289,400$98,300$387,700
2019$289,400$98,300$387,700
2019$289,400$98,300$387,700
2019$273,800$91,100$364,900
2018$273,800$91,100$364,900
2018$273,800$91,100$364,900
2018$273,800$91,100$364,900
2017$273,800$91,100$364,900
2017$273,800$91,100$364,900
2017$273,800$91,100$364,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 6/ 46/ / Location : 2430 SOMERSET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps