2448 SOMERSET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2448 SOMERSET DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 6/ 47/ /
Acct#
18640
Owner
TASSEY, RYAN EDWARD ET AL
Total Market Value
$610,700
Appraisal
$610,700
PID
16397
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SEC 6 LOT 47-PLAT CAB 5/72
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,900$160,800$610,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,900$160,800$610,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTASSEY, RYAN EDWARD ET AL
Address2448 SOMERSET DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1755
Sale Price$370,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6494/1
Sale Date11/03/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TASSEY, RYAN EDWARD ET AL$370,00016494/10111/03/2016160006494
GOETZ, FRANK TEE$013339/0 03/28/20053339
GOETZ, FRANK$285,00013812/0 06/26/20013812
BROUWER, FREDERICK P II ET UX$226,9821609/788 05/23/19970
DODSON HOMES INC$220,0001594/181 11/01/19960
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 08/22/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,457
Replacement Cost: $482,638
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$448,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area869
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,256 1,256
FFLFirst Floor 1,189 1,189
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 869 0
DCKDeck 234 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
PTOPatio 132 0
   4,260 2,457

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,900$160,800$610,700
2025$449,900$160,800$610,700
2025$449,900$160,800$610,700
2024$425,400$140,800$566,200
2024$425,400$140,800$566,200
2024$425,400$140,800$566,200
2024$425,400$140,800$566,200
2023$425,400$140,800$566,200
2023$425,400$140,800$566,200
2023$425,400$140,800$566,200
2023$425,400$140,800$566,200
2023$425,400$140,800$566,200
2022$299,400$110,800$410,200
2022$299,400$110,800$410,200
2022$299,400$110,800$410,200
2022$299,400$110,800$410,200
2021$299,400$110,800$410,200
2021$299,400$110,800$410,200
2021$299,400$110,800$410,200
2021$299,400$110,800$410,200
2020$272,600$98,300$370,900
2020$272,600$98,300$370,900
2020$272,600$98,300$370,900
2020$272,600$98,300$370,900
2019$272,600$98,300$370,900
2019$272,600$98,300$370,900
2019$272,600$98,300$370,900
2019$272,600$98,300$370,900
2019$237,100$91,100$328,200
2018$237,100$91,100$328,200
2018$262,800$91,100$353,900
2018$262,800$91,100$353,900
2017$262,800$91,100$353,900
2017$262,800$91,100$353,900
2017$262,800$91,100$353,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,900$160,800$610,700
2025$449,900$160,800$610,700
2025$449,900$160,800$610,700
2024$425,400$140,800$566,200
2024$425,400$140,800$566,200
2024$425,400$140,800$566,200
2024$425,400$140,800$566,200
2023$425,400$140,800$566,200
2023$425,400$140,800$566,200
2023$425,400$140,800$566,200
2023$425,400$140,800$566,200
2023$425,400$140,800$566,200
2022$299,400$110,800$410,200
2022$299,400$110,800$410,200
2022$299,400$110,800$410,200
2022$299,400$110,800$410,200
2021$299,400$110,800$410,200
2021$299,400$110,800$410,200
2021$299,400$110,800$410,200
2021$299,400$110,800$410,200
2020$272,600$98,300$370,900
2020$272,600$98,300$370,900
2020$272,600$98,300$370,900
2020$272,600$98,300$370,900
2019$272,600$98,300$370,900
2019$272,600$98,300$370,900
2019$272,600$98,300$370,900
2019$272,600$98,300$370,900
2019$237,100$91,100$328,200
2018$237,100$91,100$328,200
2018$262,800$91,100$353,900
2018$262,800$91,100$353,900
2017$262,800$91,100$353,900
2017$262,800$91,100$353,900
2017$262,800$91,100$353,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 6/ 47/ / Location : 2448 SOMERSET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps