2474 SOMERSET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2474 SOMERSET DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 6/ 49/ /
Acct#
18642
Owner
JONES, JAMAL ET UX
Total Market Value
$708,300
Appraisal
$708,300
PID
16399
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SEC 6 LOT 49-PLAT CAB 5/72
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$547,500$160,800$708,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$547,500$160,800$708,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, JAMAL ET UX
Address2474 SOMERSET DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1755
Sale Price$705,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2136/1
Sale Date05/13/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JONES, JAMAL ET UX $705,00012136/10105/13/2025250002136
DUBELL, DAVID A ET UX$259,0601617/657 08/25/19970
DODSON HOMES INC$165,0003608/134 05/02/19970
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 08/22/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,937
Replacement Cost: $587,160
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$546,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1323
Fin Basement Area662
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,602 1,602
FFLFirst Floor 1,323 1,323
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,323 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 187 0
PTOPatio 120 0
SCRScreened Porch 224 0
   5,455 2,937

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$547,500$160,800$708,300
2025$543,000$160,800$703,800
2025$543,000$160,800$703,800
2024$485,200$140,800$626,000
2024$485,200$140,800$626,000
2024$485,200$140,800$626,000
2024$485,200$140,800$626,000
2023$485,200$140,800$626,000
2023$485,200$140,800$626,000
2023$485,200$140,800$626,000
2023$485,200$140,800$626,000
2023$485,200$140,800$626,000
2022$348,400$110,800$459,200
2022$348,400$110,800$459,200
2022$348,400$110,800$459,200
2022$348,400$110,800$459,200
2021$348,400$110,800$459,200
2021$348,400$110,800$459,200
2021$348,400$110,800$459,200
2021$348,400$110,800$459,200
2020$302,600$98,300$400,900
2020$302,600$98,300$400,900
2020$302,600$98,300$400,900
2020$302,600$98,300$400,900
2019$302,600$98,300$400,900
2019$302,600$98,300$400,900
2019$302,600$98,300$400,900
2019$302,600$98,300$400,900
2019$287,000$91,100$378,100
2018$287,000$91,100$378,100
2018$287,000$91,100$378,100
2018$287,000$91,100$378,100
2017$287,000$91,100$378,100
2017$287,000$91,100$378,100
2017$287,000$91,100$378,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$547,500$160,800$708,300
2025$543,000$160,800$703,800
2025$543,000$160,800$703,800
2024$485,200$140,800$626,000
2024$485,200$140,800$626,000
2024$485,200$140,800$626,000
2024$485,200$140,800$626,000
2023$485,200$140,800$626,000
2023$485,200$140,800$626,000
2023$485,200$140,800$626,000
2023$485,200$140,800$626,000
2023$485,200$140,800$626,000
2022$348,400$110,800$459,200
2022$348,400$110,800$459,200
2022$348,400$110,800$459,200
2022$348,400$110,800$459,200
2021$348,400$110,800$459,200
2021$348,400$110,800$459,200
2021$348,400$110,800$459,200
2021$348,400$110,800$459,200
2020$302,600$98,300$400,900
2020$302,600$98,300$400,900
2020$302,600$98,300$400,900
2020$302,600$98,300$400,900
2019$302,600$98,300$400,900
2019$302,600$98,300$400,900
2019$302,600$98,300$400,900
2019$302,600$98,300$400,900
2019$287,000$91,100$378,100
2018$287,000$91,100$378,100
2018$287,000$91,100$378,100
2018$287,000$91,100$378,100
2017$287,000$91,100$378,100
2017$287,000$91,100$378,100
2017$287,000$91,100$378,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 6/ 49/ / Location : 2474 SOMERSET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps