19180 BEL PRE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19180 BEL PRE RD
Parcel ID
43/ / 9/ B /
Acct#
173
Owner
GREEN, ZACHARY B ET UX
Assessed Value
$383,300
Appraisal
$604,200
PID
164
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
87.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,400$397,800$604,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$206,400$397,800$604,200$176,900$383,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN, ZACHARY B ET UX
AddressPO BOX 100
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-0100
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5862/0
Sale Date05/30/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREEN, ZACHARY B ET UX$300,00025862/0 05/30/20035862
ANKERS, MARVIN T$01200/0 11/14/2001200
ANKERS, MARVIN T AND DOROTHY M$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 2,307
Replacement Cost: $402,063
Building Percent Good: 51
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverASBESTOS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelNONE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2307
Fin Basement Area2307
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,307 2,307
BSMBasement 2,307 0
CPTCarport 378 0
OPROpen Porch 100 0
   5,092 2,307

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)87.02
Frontage
Depth
Land$397,800
Clean & Green Value$176,900
Clean & Green Acres86.02

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1406.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,400$397,800$604,200
2025$206,400$397,800$604,200
2025$206,400$397,800$604,200
2024$212,000$365,600$577,600
2024$212,000$365,600$577,600
2024$212,000$365,600$577,600
2024$212,000$365,600$577,600
2023$212,000$365,600$577,600
2023$212,000$365,600$577,600
2023$212,000$365,600$577,600
2023$212,000$365,600$577,600
2023$212,000$365,600$577,600
2022$167,200$355,600$522,800
2022$167,200$355,600$522,800
2022$167,200$355,600$522,800
2022$167,200$355,600$522,800
2021$167,200$355,600$522,800
2021$167,200$355,600$522,800
2021$167,200$355,600$522,800
2021$167,200$355,600$522,800
2020$144,400$345,800$490,200
2020$147,400$345,800$493,200
2020$147,400$345,800$493,200
2020$147,400$345,800$493,200
2019$147,400$345,800$493,200
2019$147,400$345,800$493,200
2019$147,400$345,800$493,200
2019$147,400$345,800$493,200
2019$142,900$345,800$488,700
2018$142,900$345,800$488,700
2018$142,900$345,800$488,700
2018$142,900$345,800$488,700
2017$142,900$345,800$488,700
2017$142,900$345,800$488,700
2017$142,900$345,800$488,700

Assessment
2025$206,400$397,800$604,200$176,900$383,300
2025$206,400$397,800$604,200$176,900$383,300
2025$206,400$397,800$604,200$176,900$383,300
2024$212,000$365,600$577,600$140,700$352,700
2024$212,000$365,600$577,600$140,700$352,700
2024$212,000$365,600$577,600$140,700$352,700
2024$212,000$365,600$577,600$140,700$352,700
2023$212,000$365,600$577,600$140,700$352,700
2023$212,000$365,600$577,600$140,700$352,700
2023$212,000$365,600$577,600$140,700$352,700
2023$212,000$365,600$577,600$140,700$352,700
2023$212,000$365,600$577,600$140,700$352,700
2022$167,200$355,600$522,800$120,600$287,800
2022$167,200$355,600$522,800$120,600$287,800
2022$167,200$355,600$522,800$120,600$287,800
2022$167,200$355,600$522,800$120,600$287,800
2021$167,200$355,600$522,800$120,600$287,800
2021$167,200$355,600$522,800$120,600$287,800
2021$167,200$355,600$522,800$120,600$287,800
2021$167,200$355,600$522,800$120,600$287,800
2020$144,400$345,800$490,200$101,200$245,600
2020$147,400$345,800$493,200$101,200$248,600
2020$147,400$345,800$493,200$101,200$248,600
2020$147,400$345,800$493,200$345,800$493,200
2019$147,400$345,800$493,200$345,800$493,200
2019$147,400$345,800$493,200$345,800$493,200
2019$147,400$345,800$493,200$345,800$493,200
2019$147,400$345,800$493,200$345,800$493,200
2019$142,900$345,800$488,700$345,800$488,700
2018$142,900$345,800$488,700$345,800$488,700
2018$142,900$345,800$488,700$345,800$488,700
2018$142,900$345,800$488,700$345,800$488,700
2017$142,900$345,800$488,700$345,800$488,700
2017$142,900$345,800$488,700$345,800$488,700
2017$142,900$345,800$488,700$345,800$488,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 9/ B / Location : 19180 BEL PRE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps