2455 SOMERSET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2455 SOMERSET DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 6/ 292/ /
Acct#
18644
Owner
CHRISTIANO, TONY E ET UX
Total Market Value
$682,400
Appraisal
$682,400
PID
16401
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SEC 6 LOT 292-PLAT CAB 5/72
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,100$160,300$682,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,100$160,300$682,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHRISTIANO, TONY E ET UX
Address2455 SOMERSET DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$245,795
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 624/449
Sale Date11/03/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHRISTIANO, TONY E ET UX$245,7951624/449 11/03/19970
DODSON HOMES INC$220,0004594/181 11/01/19960
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 08/22/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,845
Replacement Cost: $560,365
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$521,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1471
Fin Basement Area368
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,471 1,471
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,363 1,363
OVROverhang 11 11
BSMBasement 1,471 0
DCKDeck 345 0
GARGarage 399 0
PTOPatio 120 0
SCRScreened Porch 276 0
   5,456 2,845

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,100$160,300$682,400
2025$522,100$160,300$682,400
2025$522,100$160,300$682,400
2024$483,000$140,300$623,300
2024$483,000$140,300$623,300
2024$483,000$140,300$623,300
2024$483,000$140,300$623,300
2023$483,000$140,300$623,300
2023$483,000$140,300$623,300
2023$483,000$140,300$623,300
2023$483,000$140,300$623,300
2023$483,000$140,300$623,300
2022$345,000$110,300$455,300
2022$345,000$110,300$455,300
2022$345,000$110,300$455,300
2022$345,000$110,300$455,300
2021$345,000$110,300$455,300
2021$345,000$110,300$455,300
2021$345,000$110,300$455,300
2021$345,000$110,300$455,300
2020$289,000$97,800$386,800
2020$289,000$97,800$386,800
2020$289,000$97,800$386,800
2020$289,000$97,800$386,800
2019$289,000$97,800$386,800
2019$289,000$97,800$386,800
2019$289,000$97,800$386,800
2019$289,000$97,800$386,800
2019$273,800$90,600$364,400
2018$273,800$90,600$364,400
2018$273,800$90,600$364,400
2018$273,800$90,600$364,400
2017$273,800$90,600$364,400
2017$273,800$90,600$364,400
2017$273,800$90,600$364,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,100$160,300$682,400
2025$522,100$160,300$682,400
2025$522,100$160,300$682,400
2024$483,000$140,300$623,300
2024$483,000$140,300$623,300
2024$483,000$140,300$623,300
2024$483,000$140,300$623,300
2023$483,000$140,300$623,300
2023$483,000$140,300$623,300
2023$483,000$140,300$623,300
2023$483,000$140,300$623,300
2023$483,000$140,300$623,300
2022$345,000$110,300$455,300
2022$345,000$110,300$455,300
2022$345,000$110,300$455,300
2022$345,000$110,300$455,300
2021$345,000$110,300$455,300
2021$345,000$110,300$455,300
2021$345,000$110,300$455,300
2021$345,000$110,300$455,300
2020$289,000$97,800$386,800
2020$289,000$97,800$386,800
2020$289,000$97,800$386,800
2020$289,000$97,800$386,800
2019$289,000$97,800$386,800
2019$289,000$97,800$386,800
2019$289,000$97,800$386,800
2019$289,000$97,800$386,800
2019$273,800$90,600$364,400
2018$273,800$90,600$364,400
2018$273,800$90,600$364,400
2018$273,800$90,600$364,400
2017$273,800$90,600$364,400
2017$273,800$90,600$364,400
2017$273,800$90,600$364,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 6/ 292/ / Location : 2455 SOMERSET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps