17243 MIDDLETON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17243 MIDDLETON CT
Parcel ID
7/ G 6/ 296/ /
Acct#
18648
Owner
KING, CHARLES ANTHONY ET AL
Total Market Value
$671,600
Appraisal
$671,600
PID
16405
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SEC 6 LOT 296-PLAT CAB 5/72
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,000$160,600$671,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,000$160,600$671,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKING, CHARLES ANTHONY ET AL
Address17243 MIDDLETON CT

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1763
Sale Price$635,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7024/1
Sale Date12/27/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KING, CHARLES ANTHONY ET AL $635,00017024/10112/27/2022220007024
HOLCOMB, PHILLIP A TR ET AL $013488/10206/29/2017170003488
HOLCOMB, PHILLIP A ET UX$540,00016353/0 06/07/20066353
PAUL, ROBERT C ET UX$266,7041653/158 08/05/19980
DARK HORSE CAPITAL L C$112,0002598/396 12/30/19960
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 08/22/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 3,004
Replacement Cost: $579,592
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$510,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1867
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,867 1,867
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,127 1,127
OVROverhang 10 10
BSMBasement 1,867 0
DCKDeck 182 0
GARGarage 551 0
OPROpen Porch 53 0
   5,657 3,004

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,000$160,600$671,600
2025$545,800$160,600$706,400
2025$545,800$160,600$706,400
2024$454,900$140,600$595,500
2024$454,900$140,600$595,500
2024$454,900$140,600$595,500
2024$454,900$140,600$595,500
2023$454,900$140,600$595,500
2023$454,900$140,600$595,500
2023$454,900$140,600$595,500
2023$484,600$140,600$625,200
2023$484,600$140,600$625,200
2022$364,700$110,600$475,300
2022$364,700$110,600$475,300
2022$354,700$110,600$465,300
2022$354,700$110,600$465,300
2021$354,700$110,600$465,300
2021$354,700$110,600$465,300
2021$354,700$110,600$465,300
2021$354,700$110,600$465,300
2020$307,600$98,100$405,700
2020$307,600$98,100$405,700
2020$307,600$98,100$405,700
2020$307,600$98,100$405,700
2019$307,600$98,100$405,700
2019$307,600$98,100$405,700
2019$307,600$98,100$405,700
2019$307,600$98,100$405,700
2019$291,200$90,900$382,100
2018$291,200$90,900$382,100
2018$291,200$90,900$382,100
2018$291,200$90,900$382,100
2017$291,200$90,900$382,100
2017$291,200$90,900$382,100
2017$291,200$90,900$382,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,000$160,600$671,600
2025$545,800$160,600$706,400
2025$545,800$160,600$706,400
2024$454,900$140,600$595,500
2024$454,900$140,600$595,500
2024$454,900$140,600$595,500
2024$454,900$140,600$595,500
2023$454,900$140,600$595,500
2023$454,900$140,600$595,500
2023$454,900$140,600$595,500
2023$484,600$140,600$625,200
2023$484,600$140,600$625,200
2022$364,700$110,600$475,300
2022$364,700$110,600$475,300
2022$354,700$110,600$465,300
2022$354,700$110,600$465,300
2021$354,700$110,600$465,300
2021$354,700$110,600$465,300
2021$354,700$110,600$465,300
2021$354,700$110,600$465,300
2020$307,600$98,100$405,700
2020$307,600$98,100$405,700
2020$307,600$98,100$405,700
2020$307,600$98,100$405,700
2019$307,600$98,100$405,700
2019$307,600$98,100$405,700
2019$307,600$98,100$405,700
2019$307,600$98,100$405,700
2019$291,200$90,900$382,100
2018$291,200$90,900$382,100
2018$291,200$90,900$382,100
2018$291,200$90,900$382,100
2017$291,200$90,900$382,100
2017$291,200$90,900$382,100
2017$291,200$90,900$382,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 6/ 296/ / Location : 17243 MIDDLETON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps