17233 MIDDLETON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17233 MIDDLETON CT
Parcel ID
7/ G 6/ 297/ /
Acct#
18649
Owner
JOCZ, DOUGLAS ET UX
Total Market Value
$664,200
Appraisal
$664,200
PID
16406
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SEC 6 LOT 297-PLAT CAB 5/72
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,200$160,000$664,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,200$160,000$664,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOCZ, DOUGLAS ET UX
Address17233 MIDDLETON CT
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$220,944
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 612/303
Sale Date06/20/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOCZ, DOUGLAS ET UX$220,9441612/303 06/20/19970
DODSON HOMES INC$220,0004594/181 11/01/19960
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 08/22/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,528
Replacement Cost: $512,853
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$477,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1189
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,339 1,339
FFLFirst Floor 1,189 1,189
BSMBasement 1,189 0
DCKDeck 296 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
PTOPatio 1,024 0
   5,605 2,528

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLPOOLIGPAINGROUND 'A'800.00 UNITS$25,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,200$160,000$664,200
2025$504,200$160,000$664,200
2025$504,200$160,000$664,200
2024$432,600$140,000$572,600
2024$432,600$140,000$572,600
2024$432,600$140,000$572,600
2024$432,600$140,000$572,600
2023$432,600$140,000$572,600
2023$432,600$140,000$572,600
2023$432,600$140,000$572,600
2023$469,000$140,000$609,000
2023$469,000$140,000$609,000
2022$306,200$110,000$416,200
2022$306,200$110,000$416,200
2022$301,200$110,000$411,200
2022$301,200$110,000$411,200
2021$301,200$110,000$411,200
2021$301,200$110,000$411,200
2021$301,200$110,000$411,200
2021$301,200$110,000$411,200
2020$275,500$97,500$373,000
2020$275,500$97,500$373,000
2020$275,500$97,500$373,000
2020$275,500$97,500$373,000
2019$275,500$97,500$373,000
2019$275,500$97,500$373,000
2019$275,500$97,500$373,000
2019$275,500$97,500$373,000
2019$239,600$90,300$329,900
2018$239,600$90,300$329,900
2018$266,000$90,300$356,300
2018$266,000$90,300$356,300
2017$266,000$90,300$356,300
2017$266,000$90,300$356,300
2017$266,000$90,300$356,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,200$160,000$664,200
2025$504,200$160,000$664,200
2025$504,200$160,000$664,200
2024$432,600$140,000$572,600
2024$432,600$140,000$572,600
2024$432,600$140,000$572,600
2024$432,600$140,000$572,600
2023$432,600$140,000$572,600
2023$432,600$140,000$572,600
2023$432,600$140,000$572,600
2023$469,000$140,000$609,000
2023$469,000$140,000$609,000
2022$306,200$110,000$416,200
2022$306,200$110,000$416,200
2022$301,200$110,000$411,200
2022$301,200$110,000$411,200
2021$301,200$110,000$411,200
2021$301,200$110,000$411,200
2021$301,200$110,000$411,200
2021$301,200$110,000$411,200
2020$275,500$97,500$373,000
2020$275,500$97,500$373,000
2020$275,500$97,500$373,000
2020$275,500$97,500$373,000
2019$275,500$97,500$373,000
2019$275,500$97,500$373,000
2019$275,500$97,500$373,000
2019$275,500$97,500$373,000
2019$239,600$90,300$329,900
2018$239,600$90,300$329,900
2018$266,000$90,300$356,300
2018$266,000$90,300$356,300
2017$266,000$90,300$356,300
2017$266,000$90,300$356,300
2017$266,000$90,300$356,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 6/ 297/ / Location : 17233 MIDDLETON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps