17215 MIDDLETON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17215 MIDDLETON CT
Parcel ID
7/ G 6/ 298/ /
Acct#
18650
Owner
WARFIELD, WILLIAM S ET UX
Total Market Value
$651,600
Appraisal
$651,600
PID
16407
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SEC 6 LOT 298-PLAT CAB 5/72
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,600$160,000$651,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,600$160,000$651,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWARFIELD, WILLIAM S ET UX
Address17215 MIDDLETON CT
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1763
Sale Price$510,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3950/0
Sale Date06/13/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WARFIELD, WILLIAM S ET UX$510,00013950/0 06/13/20083950
CANIPE, CARROLL ROBERT ET UX$250,0001629/316 12/24/19970
DARK HORSE CAPITAL L C$112,0002598/396 12/30/19960
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 08/22/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,527
Replacement Cost: $557,506
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$490,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2511
Fin Basement Area1883
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,511 2,511
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 2,511 0
DCKDeck 252 0
GARGarage 452 0
OPROpen Porch 188 0
PTOPatio 188 0
   6,118 2,527

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
ECCELECTRIC CAR CHARGERECTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,600$160,000$651,600
2025$491,600$160,000$651,600
2025$491,600$160,000$651,600
2024$478,000$140,000$618,000
2024$478,000$140,000$618,000
2024$478,000$140,000$618,000
2024$478,000$140,000$618,000
2023$478,000$140,000$618,000
2023$478,000$140,000$618,000
2023$478,000$140,000$618,000
2023$478,000$140,000$618,000
2023$478,000$140,000$618,000
2022$376,300$110,000$486,300
2022$376,300$110,000$486,300
2022$376,300$110,000$486,300
2022$376,300$110,000$486,300
2021$376,300$110,000$486,300
2021$376,300$110,000$486,300
2021$376,300$110,000$486,300
2021$376,300$110,000$486,300
2020$339,900$97,500$437,400
2020$339,900$97,500$437,400
2020$339,900$97,500$437,400
2020$339,900$97,500$437,400
2019$339,900$97,500$437,400
2019$339,900$97,500$437,400
2019$339,900$97,500$437,400
2019$339,900$97,500$437,400
2019$312,200$90,300$402,500
2018$312,200$90,300$402,500
2018$312,200$90,300$402,500
2018$312,200$90,300$402,500
2017$312,200$90,300$402,500
2017$312,200$90,300$402,500
2017$312,200$90,300$402,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,600$160,000$651,600
2025$491,600$160,000$651,600
2025$491,600$160,000$651,600
2024$478,000$140,000$618,000
2024$478,000$140,000$618,000
2024$478,000$140,000$618,000
2024$478,000$140,000$618,000
2023$478,000$140,000$618,000
2023$478,000$140,000$618,000
2023$478,000$140,000$618,000
2023$478,000$140,000$618,000
2023$478,000$140,000$618,000
2022$376,300$110,000$486,300
2022$376,300$110,000$486,300
2022$376,300$110,000$486,300
2022$376,300$110,000$486,300
2021$376,300$110,000$486,300
2021$376,300$110,000$486,300
2021$376,300$110,000$486,300
2021$376,300$110,000$486,300
2020$339,900$97,500$437,400
2020$339,900$97,500$437,400
2020$339,900$97,500$437,400
2020$339,900$97,500$437,400
2019$339,900$97,500$437,400
2019$339,900$97,500$437,400
2019$339,900$97,500$437,400
2019$339,900$97,500$437,400
2019$312,200$90,300$402,500
2018$312,200$90,300$402,500
2018$312,200$90,300$402,500
2018$312,200$90,300$402,500
2017$312,200$90,300$402,500
2017$312,200$90,300$402,500
2017$312,200$90,300$402,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 6/ 298/ / Location : 17215 MIDDLETON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps