2425 SOMERSET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2425 SOMERSET DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 6/ 299/ /
Acct#
18651
Owner
MILAN, RICHARD G ET UX
Total Market Value
$653,900
Appraisal
$653,900
PID
16408
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SEC 6 LOT 299-PLAT CAB 5/72
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,900$160,000$653,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,900$160,000$653,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILAN, RICHARD G ET UX
Address2425 SOMERSET DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1756
Sale Price$305,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1154/0
Sale Date03/08/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILAN, RICHARD G ET UX$305,00011154/0 03/08/20111154
REID, RICHARD S ET UX$525,00015916/0 05/23/20055916
ATKINSON, RANDALL L ET UX$56,0001622/677 10/16/19970
SOUSA HOMES INC$55,0001592/148 10/03/19960
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 08/22/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,552
Replacement Cost: $523,499
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$492,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1824
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,824 1,824
FUSFinished Upper Story 728 728
BSMBasement 1,824 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 66 0
PTOPatio 836 0
   5,806 2,552

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,900$160,000$653,900
2025$493,900$160,000$653,900
2025$493,900$160,000$653,900
2024$454,100$140,000$594,100
2024$454,100$140,000$594,100
2024$454,100$140,000$594,100
2024$454,100$140,000$594,100
2023$454,100$140,000$594,100
2023$454,100$140,000$594,100
2023$454,100$140,000$594,100
2023$454,100$140,000$594,100
2023$454,100$140,000$594,100
2022$327,300$110,000$437,300
2022$327,300$110,000$437,300
2022$327,300$110,000$437,300
2022$327,300$110,000$437,300
2021$327,300$110,000$437,300
2021$327,300$110,000$437,300
2021$327,300$110,000$437,300
2021$327,300$110,000$437,300
2020$287,200$97,500$384,700
2020$287,200$97,500$384,700
2020$287,200$97,500$384,700
2020$287,200$97,500$384,700
2019$287,200$97,500$384,700
2019$287,200$97,500$384,700
2019$287,200$97,500$384,700
2019$287,200$97,500$384,700
2019$255,400$90,300$345,700
2018$255,400$90,300$345,700
2018$283,500$90,300$373,800
2018$283,500$90,300$373,800
2017$283,500$90,300$373,800
2017$283,500$90,300$373,800
2017$283,500$90,300$373,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,900$160,000$653,900
2025$493,900$160,000$653,900
2025$493,900$160,000$653,900
2024$454,100$140,000$594,100
2024$454,100$140,000$594,100
2024$454,100$140,000$594,100
2024$454,100$140,000$594,100
2023$454,100$140,000$594,100
2023$454,100$140,000$594,100
2023$454,100$140,000$594,100
2023$454,100$140,000$594,100
2023$454,100$140,000$594,100
2022$327,300$110,000$437,300
2022$327,300$110,000$437,300
2022$327,300$110,000$437,300
2022$327,300$110,000$437,300
2021$327,300$110,000$437,300
2021$327,300$110,000$437,300
2021$327,300$110,000$437,300
2021$327,300$110,000$437,300
2020$287,200$97,500$384,700
2020$287,200$97,500$384,700
2020$287,200$97,500$384,700
2020$287,200$97,500$384,700
2019$287,200$97,500$384,700
2019$287,200$97,500$384,700
2019$287,200$97,500$384,700
2019$287,200$97,500$384,700
2019$255,400$90,300$345,700
2018$255,400$90,300$345,700
2018$283,500$90,300$373,800
2018$283,500$90,300$373,800
2017$283,500$90,300$373,800
2017$283,500$90,300$373,800
2017$283,500$90,300$373,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 6/ 299/ / Location : 2425 SOMERSET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps