1326 AUGUSTA LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1326 AUGUSTA LN
Parcel ID
2/ B 2/ 4/ /
Acct#
1739
Owner
AUGUSTA LUMBER LLC
Total Market Value
$230,200
Appraisal
$230,200
PID
1641
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RT 613 TRACT 4
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
10.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,300$129,900$230,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,300$129,900$230,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAUGUSTA LUMBER LLC
Address567 N CHARLOTTE AVE
WAYNESBORO, VA 22980
Sale Price$510,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12891/0
Sale Date12/08/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AUGUSTA LUMBER LLC$510,000112891/0 12/08/200612891
CARR, MITCHELL O$33,4200332/785 02/18/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 856
Replacement Cost: $96,243
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$68,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelOIL
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms5
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Bedrooms3
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 856 856
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   1,096 856

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL2592.00 UNITS$5,2001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1728.00 UNITS$3,5001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1344.00 UNITS$17,9001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL2160.00 UNITS$4,3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,300$129,900$230,200
2025$100,300$129,900$230,200
2025$100,300$129,900$230,200
2024$91,400$129,900$221,300
2024$91,400$129,900$221,300
2024$91,400$129,900$221,300
2024$91,400$129,900$221,300
2023$91,400$129,900$221,300
2023$91,400$129,900$221,300
2023$91,400$129,900$221,300
2023$91,400$129,900$221,300
2023$91,400$129,900$221,300
2022$77,600$129,900$207,500
2022$77,600$129,900$207,500
2022$77,600$129,900$207,500
2022$77,600$129,900$207,500
2021$77,600$129,900$207,500
2021$77,600$129,900$207,500
2021$77,600$129,900$207,500
2021$77,600$129,900$207,500
2020$78,400$129,900$208,300
2020$78,400$129,900$208,300
2020$78,400$129,900$208,300
2020$78,400$129,900$208,300
2019$78,400$129,900$208,300
2019$78,400$129,900$208,300
2019$78,400$129,900$208,300
2019$78,400$129,900$208,300
2019$79,900$129,900$209,800
2018$79,900$129,900$209,800
2018$79,900$129,900$209,800
2018$79,900$129,900$209,800
2017$79,900$129,900$209,800
2017$79,900$129,900$209,800
2017$79,900$129,900$209,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,300$129,900$230,200
2025$100,300$129,900$230,200
2025$100,300$129,900$230,200
2024$91,400$129,900$221,300
2024$91,400$129,900$221,300
2024$91,400$129,900$221,300
2024$91,400$129,900$221,300
2023$91,400$129,900$221,300
2023$91,400$129,900$221,300
2023$91,400$129,900$221,300
2023$91,400$129,900$221,300
2023$91,400$129,900$221,300
2022$77,600$129,900$207,500
2022$77,600$129,900$207,500
2022$77,600$129,900$207,500
2022$77,600$129,900$207,500
2021$77,600$129,900$207,500
2021$77,600$129,900$207,500
2021$77,600$129,900$207,500
2021$77,600$129,900$207,500
2020$78,400$129,900$208,300
2020$78,400$129,900$208,300
2020$78,400$129,900$208,300
2020$78,400$129,900$208,300
2019$78,400$129,900$208,300
2019$78,400$129,900$208,300
2019$78,400$129,900$208,300
2019$78,400$129,900$208,300
2019$79,900$129,900$209,800
2018$79,900$129,900$209,800
2018$79,900$129,900$209,800
2018$79,900$129,900$209,800
2017$79,900$129,900$209,800
2017$79,900$129,900$209,800
2017$79,900$129,900$209,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ B 2/ 4/ / Location : 1326 AUGUSTA LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps